Pinoy Box Break

2017 PBA Commissioner’s Cup Game Schedule (Elimination Round)

by | Posted on: March 8th, 2017 | No Comments | Sports

The Philippines Basketball Association office has released a partial list the complete list of game schedule for the upcoming 2017 Commissioner’s Cup.

Mahindra Floodbuster and Meralco Bolts will open the PBA’s second conference and will be followed by NLEX Road Warriors versus Rain or Shine Elasto Painters.

This first set of games will happen on March 17, 2017 in Smart Araneta Coliseum.

In this second conference each team will have an opportunity to hire a foreign player that has a height up to 6’10.

Below is the list of the full schedule for the 2017 PBA Commissioner’s Cup eliminations round.

2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup Schedule
DateMatchTimeVenue
March 17, 2017Mahindra Floodbuster vs Meralco Bolts4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
March 17, 2017NLEX Road Warriors vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
March 18, 2017Phoenix Fuel Masters vs Blackwater Elite3:00 P.M.Cuneta Astrodome
March 18, 2017Alaska Aces vs GlobalPort Batang Pier5:15 P.M.Cuneta Astrodome
March 19, 2017Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Mahindra Floodbuster4:30 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
March 19, 2017Meralco Bolts vs NLEX Road Warriors6:45 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
March 22, 2017Blackwater Elite vs Alaska Aces4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
March 22, 2017Phoenix Fuel Masters vs Star Hotshots7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
March 24, 2017NLEX Road Warriors vs Mahindra Floodbuster4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
March 24, 2017TNT KaTropa vs Meralco Bolts7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
March 25, 2017Star Hotshots vs GlobalPort Batang Pier5:00 P.M.Tubod, Lanao del Norte
March 26, 2017Blackwater Elite vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters4:30 P.M.Ynares Center (Antipolo)
March 26, 2017Phoenix Fuel Masters vs TNT KaTropa6:45 P.M.Ynares Center (Antipolo)

Related: 2017 PBA Commissioner’s Cup Quarterfinals Schedule

2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup Schedule
DateMatchTimeVenue
March 29, 2017Alaska Aces vs Mahindra Floodbuster4:15 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
March 29, 2017Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Meralco Bolts7:00 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
March 31, 2017Blackwater Elite vs TNT KaTropa4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
March 31, 2017NLEX Road Warriors vs Star Hotshots7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 1, 2017Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters5:00 P.M.Davao City
April 2, 2017Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Alaska Aces4:30 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 2, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs Merlaco Bolts6:45 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 5, 2017Star Hotshots vs Mahindra Floodbuster4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 5, 2017Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs GlobalPort Batang Pier7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 7, 2017NLEX Road Warriors vs TNT KaTropa4:15 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
April 7, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters7:00 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
April 8, 2017GlobalPort Batang Pier vs Blackwater Elite3:00 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
April 8, 2017Meralco Bolts vs Alaska Aces5:15 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
April 9, 2017Mahindra Floodbuster vs TNT KaTropa4:30 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
April 9, 2017Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Star Hotshots6:45 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
April 12, 2017NLEX Road Warriors vs GlobalPort Batang Pier4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 12, 2017Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 16, 2017Blackwater Elite vs Meralco Bolts4:30 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 16, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs Star Hotshots6:45 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 19, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs Mahindra Floodbuster4:15 P.M.Cuneta Astrodome
April 19, 2017NLEX Road Warriors vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel7:00 P.M.Cuneta Astrodome
April 21, 2017Alaska Aces vs Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 21, 2017GlobalPort Batang Pier vs TNT KaTropa7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 22, 2017Blackwater Elite vs Star Hotshots3:00 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
April 22, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters5:15 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
April 23, 2017GlobalPort Batang Pier vs Mahindra Floodbuster4:30 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
April 23, 2017Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs TNT KaTropa6:45 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 3, 2017NLEX Road Warriors vs Blackwater Elite4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 3, 2017Meralco Bolts vs Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 5, 2017GlobalPort Batang Pier vs Phoenix Petroleum Petroleum Fuel Masters4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 5, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs TNT KaTropa7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 6, 2017Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Star Hotshots5:00 P.M.Batangas City
May 7, 2017Blackwater Elite vs Mahindra Floodbuster4:30 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 7, 2017Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Alaska Aces6:45 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 10, 2017GlobalPort Batang Pier vs Meralco Bolts4:15 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
May 10, 2017Star Hotshots vs TNT KaTropa7:00 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
May 19, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs NLEX Road Warriors4:15 P.M.Cuneta Astrodome
May 19, 2017Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters7:00 P.M.Cuneta Astrodome
May 20, 2017Alaska Aces vs TNT KaTropa5:00 P.M.Legazpi City
May 21, 2017Mahidra Floodbuster vs Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters4:30 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
May 21, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel6:45 P.M.Mall of Asia Arena
May 24, 2017NLEX Road Warriors vs Alaska Aces4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 24, 2017Star Hotshots vs Meralco Bolts7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 26, 2017GlobalPort Batang Pier vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters4:15 P.M.Alonte Sports Arena, Laguna
May 26, 2017Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Blackwater Elite7:00 P.M.Alonte Sports Arena, Laguna
May 27, 2017NLEX Road Warriors vs Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters3:00 P.M.Ynares Center
May 27, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs Alaska Aces5:15 P.M.Ynares Center
May 28, 2017Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Meralco Bolts4:30 P.M.Ynares Center
May 28, 2017Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Meralco Bolts6:45 P.M.Ynares Center
May 31, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs Blackwater Elite4:15 P.M.Cuneta Astrodome
May 31, 2017Star Hotshots vs Alaska Aces7:00 P.M.Cuneta Astrodome
June 2, 2017San Miguel Beermen vs GlobalPort Batang Pier4:15 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 2, 2017Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Mahindra Floodbuster7:00 P.M.Smart Araneta Coliseum

Related: 2017 SEABA Championships schedule

Leave a Reply