X

Trust and transparency is important to us.

It takes a lot of work to build, maintain, and improve a site like this and all the wonderful content you're about to enjoy. We and third parties use tech like cookies to make this happen.

By continuing, you consent to the use of these technologies, and affirm you're at least 16 years old or have consent from a parent or guardian.

Pinoy Box Break

2019 PBA Commissioner’s Cup Schedule – Elimination Round

by | Posted on: May 16th, 2019 | No Comments | Sports

The 2019 PBA Commissioner’s Cup is here and it’s time for us to see new and returnee imports.


Here is the partial list of the 2019 PBA Commissioner’s Cup schedule.

2019 PBA Commissioner's Cup Schedule - Elimination Round
DateMatchTimeVenueScoreBest Player of the Game
June 23, 2019Columbian Dyip vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters4:30 PMBatangas CityROS 88 - 86 COLDenzel Bowles
June 23, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs NLEX Road Warriors6:45 PMBatangas CityBGSM 100 - 85 NLXJustin Brownlee
June 26, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
June 26, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Magnolia Hotshots7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
June 28, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
June 28, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
June 29, 2019Magnolia Hotshots vs Meralco Bolts5:00 PMZamboanga City
June 30, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
June 30, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Alaska Aces6:45 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
July 3, 2019Columbian Dyip vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
July 3, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs TNT KaTropa7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
July 5, 2019Blackwater Elite vs Magnolia Hotshots4:30 PMMall of Asia Arena
July 5, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs San Miguel Beermen7:00 PMMall of Asia Arena
July 6, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMMall of Asia Arena
July 6, 2019Alaska Aces vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters6:45 PMMall of Asia Arena
July 7, 2019TNT KaTropa vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
July 7, 2019Magnolia Hotshots vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel6:45 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
July 10, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Magnolia Hotshots4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
July 10, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
July 12, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs NLEX Road Warriors4:30 PMCuneta Astrodome
July 12, 2019Meralco Bolts vs NorthPort Batang Pier7:00 PMCuneta Astrodome
July 13, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs San Miguel Beermen5:00 PMCagayan de Oro City
July 14, 2019Alaska Aces vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
July 14, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Columbian Dyip6:45 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
July 17, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Meralco Bolts4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
July 17, 2019Magnolia Hotshots vs TNT KaTropa7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
Completed Games
May 19, 2019Blackwater Elite vs Meralco Bolts4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaBWE 94 - 91 MERAlex Stepheson
May 19, 2019Alaska Aces vs Columbian Dyip6:45 PMMall of Asia ArenaALA 111 - 98 CODChris Daniels
May 22, 2019NorthPort Batang Pier vs Alaska Aces4:30 PMYnares Center, AntipoloNBP 103 - 81 ALASean Anthony
May 22, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs TNT KaTropa7:00 PMYnares Center, AntipoloTNT 102 - 87 NLXTerrence Jones
May 24, 2019Columbian Dyip vs Meralco Bolts4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumMER 101 - 92 COLBaser Amer
May 24, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Blackwater Elite7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum BWE 108 - 107 BGSM Ray Ray Parks Jr.
May 25, 2019NorthPort Batang Pier vs NLEX Road Warriors4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNBP 83 - 79 NLXSean Anthony
May 25, 2019TNT KaTropa vs Alaska Aces7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumTNT 99 - 85 ALATerrence Jones
May 26, 2019Blackwater Elite vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumBWE 118 - 110 COLBobby Ray Parks Jr.
May 26, 2019Meralco Bolts vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel6:45 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumBGSM 110 - 95 MERSol Mercado
May 29, 2019TNT KaTropa vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaNBP 110 - 86 TNTStanley Pringle
May 29, 2019Alaska Aces vs NLEX Road Warriors7:00 PMMall of Asia ArenaALA 100 - 87 NLXJeron Teng
May 31, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaPHX 103 - 98 BWEMatthew Wright
May 31, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Meralco Bolts7:00 PMMall of Asia ArenaMER 91 - 84 ROSAnjo Caram
June 1, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaCOL 120 - 105 NLXCJ Perez
June 1, 2019NorthPort Batang Pier vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel6:45 PMMall of Asia ArenaBGSM 73 - 70 NBPJustin Brownlee
June 2, 2019Blackwater Elite vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters4:30 PMYnares Center, AntipoloBWE 98 - 92 ROSAllein Maliksi
June 2, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs TNT KaTropa6:45 PMYnares Center, AntipoloTNT 114 - 88 PHXRR Pogoy
June 5, 2019Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs Alaska Aces4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumALA 103 - 80 MAHJVee Casio
June 5, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs NorthPort Batang Pier7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNBP 121 - 88 SMBRobert Bolick
June 7, 2019Meralco Bolts vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumMER 101 - 95 PHXBaser Amer
June 7, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumROS 104 - 81 BGSMRey Nambatac
June 8, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMYnares Center, AntipoloBWE 132 - 106 NLXBobby Ray Parks Jr.
June 8, 2019TNT KaTropa vs San Miguel Beermen6:45 PMYnares Center, AntipoloTNT 110 - 97 SMBTerrence Jones
June 9, 2019Alaska Aces vs Meralco Bolts4:30 PMYnares Center, AntipoloALA 93 - 89 MERChris Banchero
June 9, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters6:45 PMYnares Center, AntipoloROS 89 - 82 PHXDenzel Bowles
June 12, 2019NorthPort Batang Pier vs Magnolia Hotshots4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNBP 102 - 99 MAHSean Anthony
June 12, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs TNT KaTropa7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumTNT 104 - 96 BGSMRR Pogoy
June 14, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaSMB 127 - 106 BWEMarcio Lassiter
June 14, 2019Magnolia Hotshots vs NLEX Road Warriors7:00 PMMall of Asia ArenaMAH 98 - 88 NLXIan Sangalan
June 15, 2019TNT KaTropa vs Meralco Bolts4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumTNT 104 - 91 MERTerrence Jones
June 15, 2019Alaska Aces vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters6:45 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumPHX 78 - 76 ALAAlex Mallari
June 16, 2019Columbian Dyip vs Magnolia Hotshots4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumMAH 110 - 103 COLJio Jalalon
June 16, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs San Miguel Beermen6:45 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumBGSM 110 - 107 SMBJustin Brownlee
June 19, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaNBP 107 - 105 ROSMo Tautuaa
June 19, 2019Meralco Bolts vs NLEX Road Warriors7:00 PMMall of Asia ArenaNLX 100 - 91 MERJericho Cruz
June 21, 2019TNT KaTropa vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMCuneta AstrodomeTNT 109 - 102 COLJayson Castro
June 21, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Alaska Aces7:00 PMCuneta AstrodomeSMB 119 - 107 ALAAlex Cabagnot
June 22, 2019NorthPort Batang Pier vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMCuneta AstrodomeNBP 127 - 99 BWEKevin Ferrer
June 22, 2019Magnolia Hotshots vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters6:45 PMCuneta AstrodomeMAH 99 - 96 PHXPaul Lee

Apart from the foreign reinforcement players that will join the 12 PBA ball-clubs we will also going to see new local players who will make its debut as well as players will rejoin their mother team after being gone in a while.

2018 PBA Draft second overall pick Ray Ray Parks Jr., will finally join the Blackwater Elite and his basketball skills will be tested right away against the Meralco Bolts in the opening day of the second conference.

In this import laden conference, Raymond Almazan will switch uniform and he will be now with coach Norman Black camp.

Justin Brownlee is back with the Barangay Ginebra and looking forward to defend the crown.

Charles Rhodes who was seen with the San Miguel Beermen in their 2019 PBA Philippine Cup championship celebration will also return and will try to continue where he left-off the last time he played as the import of SMB and that’s winning the 2017 PBA Commissioner’s Cup trophy.

NLEX Road Warriors fans also have reasons to celebrate this year’s Commissioner’s Cup as the return of Kiefer Ravena is approaching. He may be able to suit up with his team this coming August 2019.