X

Trust and transparency is important to us.

It takes a lot of work to build, maintain, and improve a site like this and all the wonderful content you're about to enjoy. We and third parties use tech like cookies to make this happen.

By continuing, you consent to the use of these technologies, and affirm you're at least 16 years old or have consent from a parent or guardian.

Pinoy Box Break

2019 PBA Draft List Of Players (Complete)

by | Posted on: December 8th, 2019 | No Comments | Sports

Here is the list and the final result of the 2019 PBA Draft.

The general manager for each of the 12 PBA teams has made their choices to help their respective squads for the upcoming PBA 45th season.

As mentioned earlier, the league has decided to have a special draft ahead of the regular draft which was staged at the Robinson’s Place Manila on Sunday, December 8, 2019.

The special draft consists of five players and was distributed to five PBA teams. The order used was the same as the regular draft where Columbian Dyip got the number one, followed by Blackwater Elite, then NLEX Road Warriors, then Alaska Aces and lastly the Rain or Shine Elasto Painters.

In the special draft, the number one overall pick is Ateneo Blue Eagles stretch big-man Isaac Go while in the regular draft the round 1 pick 1 went to Roosevelt Adams.

Here is the full list:

2019 PBA Special Draft
Pick No.Player NameTeamPosition
1Isaac GoColumbian DyipC
2Rey SuerteBlackwater ElitePG
3Matt NietoNLEX Road WarriorsSG
4Allyn BulandiAlaska AcesSF
5Mike NietoRain or Shine Elasto PaintersPF
2019 PBA Regular Draft (First Round)
Pick No.Player NameTeamPosition
1Roosevelt AdamsColumbian DyipG/F
2Maurice ShawBlackwater ElitePF
3Mike AyonayonNLEX Road WarriorsG
5Barkley EboñaAlaska AcesPF/C
6Clint DoliguezRain or Shine Elasto PaintersSG/SF
7Prince RiveroRain or Shine Elasto PaintersSG
8Sean MangantiNorthPort Batang PierSF
9Aris DionisioMagnolia Hotshots Pambansang ManokF
10Arvin TolentinoBarangay Ginebra San MiguelPF
11Kib MontalboTNT KaTropaPG
12Christian BalagasayColumbian DyipC
2019 PBA Regular Draft (Second Round)
Pick No.Player NameTeamPosition
1Jerrick BalanzaBarangay Ginebra San MiguelG
2Richard EscotoBlackwater ElitePF
3William Bill McAloney Jr.NLEX Road WarriorsF/C
4Reynaldo Publico Jr.Alaska AcesF
5Jaycee MarcelinoAlaska AcesPG
6Aaron BlackMeralco BoltsPG
7Vince TolentinoRain or Shine Elasto PaintersF
8AC SoberanoNLEX Road WarriorsSG
9Yankee HarunaMagnolia Hotshots Pambansang ManokSG/SF
10Kent SaladoBarangay Ginebra San MiguelF
11Wendel ComboyRain or Shine Elasto PaintersPG/SG
12Renzo SubidoNorthPort Batang PierPG
2019 PBA Regular Draft (Third Round)
Pick No.Player NameTeamPosition
1Bonbon BatillerColumbian DyipPG
2Chris BitoonRain or Shine Elasto PaintersPG
3Gelo VitoNLEX Road WarriorsF/C
4PassedAlaska AcesN/A
5Ralph TansingcoPhoenix Pulse Fuel MastersPF
6Michael CañeteMeralco BoltsF
7Luke ParceroRain or Shine Elasto PaintersSG
8Cris DumapigNorthPort Batang PierPF
9Alvin CapobresMagnolia Hotshots Pambansang ManokG/F
10Fran AsuncionBarangay Ginebra San MiguelSG
11Simon CamachoTNT KaTropaF
12Travis ThompsonSan Miguel BeermenG
2019 PBA Regular Draft (Fourth Round)
Pick No.Player NameTeamPosition
1Marco BalagtasColumbian DyipF
2Hubert CaniBlackwater EliteG
3Jayvee MarcelinoNLEX Road WarriorsG
4PassedAlaska AcesN/A
5Spencer PrettaPhoenix Pulse Fuel MastersG
6PassedMeralco BoltsN/A
7PassedRain or Shine Elasto PaintersN/A
8Dexter ZamoraNorthPort Batang PierG
9PassedMagnolia Hotshots Pambansang ManokN/A
10PassedBarangay Ginebra San MiguelN/A
11Valandre ChaucaTNT KaTropaG
12Daniel De GuzmanSan Miguel BeermenF/C
2019 PBA Regular Draft (Fifth Round)
Pick No.Player NameTeamPosition
1PassedColumbian DyipN/A
2PassedBlackwater EliteN/A
3Jeramer CabanagNLEX Road WarriorsG
4PassedAlaska AcesN/A
5Jeff SantosPhoenix Pulse Fuel MastersG
6PassedMeralco BoltsN/A
7PassedRain or Shine Elasto PaintersN/A
8PassedNorthPort Batang PierN/A
9PassedMagnolia Hotshots Pambansang ManokN/A
10PassedBarangay Ginebra San MiguelN/A
11PassedTNT KaTropaN/A
12Von TambelingSan Miguel BeermenG