Pinoy Box Break

2019 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule – Elimination Round

by | Posted on: January 8th, 2019 | No Comments | Sports
facebook share button twitter share button

Our favorite basketball league in the nation is back and this time, it’s the 2019 PBA Philippine Cup.

2019 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule - Elimination Round

Related: 2019 PBA Philippine Cup Playoffs Schedule

This time around, no import to reinforce each team and it will be purely Pinoy blooded talents who will showcase their skills.

As we reported earlier, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel was tapped by the league to be part of the season opener and their opponent is the Talk ‘N Text KaTropa Texters.

TNT is a team that are looking to make a bounce back after their forgetful campaign last year.

Before the end of January, Terrence Romeo and the Beermen will face-off TNT KaTropa. There were a lot of drama that took place at the end of 2018 which involves the former scoring champ and his former squad.

The first overall pick CJ Perez will have his first real PBA test on January 18 and immediately he will be scrutinized by the defending champ, the San Miguel Beermen.

The rematch of last year’s Philippine Cup between the Beermen and the Hotshots will happen on February 10 at the Big Dome.

Poy Erram, coach Yeng Guiao and the rest of the NLEX Road Warriors will first try their winning formula on January 18 while Erram’s former team the Blackwater Elite which is one of the busiest teams doing player movement will have their first test on January against the NorthPort Batang Pier.

2019 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule - Elimination Round
DateMatchTimeVenueScoreBest Player of the Game
Completed Games
April 3, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs NorthPort Batang Pier7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNBP 100 - 97 BGSMRobert Bolick
April 3, 2019Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs NLEX Road Warriors4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumMAH 102 - 74 NLXPaul Lee
March 27, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Meralco Bolts7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumBGSM 86 - 76 MERGreg Slaughter
March 27, 2019Alaska Aces vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNBP 94 - 84 ALASean Anthony
March 24, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Alaska Aces6:45 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumSMB 114 - 96 ALAAlex Cabagnot
March 24, 2019NorthPort Batang Pier vs TNT KaTropa4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNBP 109 - 83 TNTLervin Flores
March 23, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel5:00 PMAUF, Angeles CityBGSM 105 - 96 NLXJapeth Aguilar
March 22, 2019Blackwater Elite vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok7:00 PMYnares Center - AntipoloMAH 97 - 87 BWE
March 22, 2019Talk 'N Text KaTropa Texters vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMYnares Center - AntipoloTNT 101 - 98 COD
March 20, 2019Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs NorthPort Batang Pier7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumMAH 103 - 90 NBP
March 20, 2019Alaska Aces vs Meralco Bolts4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumALA 92 - 77 MER
March 17, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok6:45 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumBGSM 97 - 93 MAHScottie Thompson
March 17, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNLX 122 - 101 BWEPhilip Paniamogan
March 16, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters5:00 PMPanabo City, Davao del NortePHX 96 - 93 SMB
March 15, 2019Meralco Bolts vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters7:00 PMCuneta AstrodomeROS 88 - MER 85
March 15, 2019Talk 'N Text KaTropa Texters vs Alaska Aces4:30 PMCuneta AstrodomeTNT 92 - 78 ALA
March 13, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs Alaska Aces7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNLX 91 - 70 ALAJR Quinahan
March 13, 2019Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumMAH 109 - 83 CODIan Sangalang
March 10, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel6:45 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumBGSM 100 - 97 PHXLA Tenorio
March 10, 2019NorthPort Batang Pier vs San Miguel Beermen4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumSMB 113 - 107 NBPJune Mar Fajardo
March 9, 2019Alaska Aces vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok6:45 PMYnares Center - AntipoloMAH 103 - 86 ALAIan Sangalang
March 9, 2019Blackwater Elite vs Talk 'N Text KaTropa Texters4:30 PMYnares Center - AntipoloTNT 127 - 89 BWERR Pogoy
March 8, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs NLEX Road Warriors 7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumSMB 121 - 111 NLXJune Mar Fajardo
March 8, 2019NorthPort Batang Pier vs Meralco Bolts 4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumMER 126 - 123 NBPChris Newsome
March 6, 2019Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumPHX 89 - 87 MAHCalvin Abueva
March 6, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumCOD 85 - 82 ROSRashawn McCarthy
March 3, 2019Alaska Aces vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel6:45 PMYnares Center - AntipoloALA 104 - 98 GINChris Banchero
March 3, 2019Talk 'N Text KaTropa Texters vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters4:30 PMYnares Center - AntipoloTNT 100 - 92 ROSJayson Castro
March 2, 2019Meralco Bolts vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok5:00 PMCagayan de Oro CityMAH 92 - 86 MERJio Jalalon
March 1, 2019Columbia Dyip vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaBWE 106 - 100 CODMac Belo and Allein Maliksi
March 1, 2019Alaska Aces vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters7:00 PMMall of Asia ArenaPHX 94 - 80 ALACalvin Abueva
February 27, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs NorthPort Batang Pier7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumPHX 98 - 96 NBPJustin Chua
February 27, 2019Columbian Dyip vs Meralco Bolts4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumCOD 86 - 85 MERRashawn McCarthy
February 13, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok7:00 PMMall of Asia ArenaROS 75 - 74 MAHJames Yap
February 13, 2019Blackwater Elite vs Alaska Aces4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaALA 103 - 101 BWESonny Thoss
February 10, 2019Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs San Miguel Beermen6:45 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumSMB 113 - 92 MAH
February 10, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumROS 98 - 94 PHX
February 9, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Blackwater Elite5:00 PMDigos City, DavaoBGSM 85 - 67 BWEScottie Thompson
February 8, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs NorthPort Batang Pier7:00 PMMall of Asia ArenaROS 107 - 100 NBPJames Yap and Norbert Torres
February 8, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs NLEX Road Warriors4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaPHX 83 - 82 NLXMatthew Wright
February 6, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Blackwater Elite7:00 PMMall of Asia ArenaSMB 93 - 79 BWE
February 6, 2019Columbian Dyip vs Alaska Aces4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaALA 94 - 72 COL
February 3, 2019Talk 'N Text KaTropa Texters vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok6:45 PMMall of Asia ArenaTNT 80 - 75 - MAH
February 3, 2019Alaska Aces vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters4:30 PMMall of Asia ArenaROS 85 - 72 ALARey Nambatac
February 2, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Columbian Dyip6:45 PMYnares Center - AntipoloBGSM 97 - 85 COL
February 2, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs Meralco Bolts4:30 PMYnares Center - AntipoloNLX 87 - 83 MER
February 1, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters7:00 PMYnares Center - AntipoloROS 108 - 98 SMBJames Yap and Javee Mocon
February 1, 2019Blackwater Elite vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters4:30 PMYnares Center - AntipoloPHX 114 - 95 BWECalvin Abueva
January 30, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Blackwater Elite7:00 PMCuneta AstrodomeBWE 111 - 99 ROS
January 30, 2019Talk 'N Text KaTropa Texters vs Meralco Bolts4:30 PMCuneta AstrodomeMER 88 - 77 TNT
January 27, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Talk 'N Text KaTropa Texters6:45 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumTNT 104 - 93 SMB
January 27, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNLX 107 - 97 COL
January 26, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters5:00 PMCalasiao, PangasinanROS 83 - 80 BGSM
January 25, 2019Meralco Bolts vs San Miguel Beermen7:00 PMYnares Center - AntipoloSMB 105 - 93 MER
January 25, 2019Columbian Dyip vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMYnares Center - AntipoloCOL 110 - 100 NBP
January 23, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs Talk 'N Text KaTropa Texters7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumTNT 85 - 80 NLX
January 23, 2019Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumPHX 108 - 98 COL
January 20, 2019San Miguel Beermen vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel6:45 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumSMB 99 - 91 GINChristian Standhardinger and Chris Ross
January 20, 2019NLEX Road Warriors vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNBP 95 - 90 NLXSean Anthony and Mo Tautuaa
January 19, 2019Talk 'N Text KaTropa Texters vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters6:45 PMYnares Center - AntipoloPHX 93 - 84 TNTMatthew Wright
January 19, 2019Meralco Bolts vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMYnares Center - AntipoloMER 99 - 94 BWETrevis Jackson and Nico Salva
January 18, 2019Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs NLEX Road Warriors7:00 PMCuneta AstrodomeROS 96 - 87 NLXJames Yap
January 18, 2019Columbian Dyip vs San Miguel Beermen4:30 PMCuneta AstrodomeCOD 124 - 118 SMBCJ Perez and Jackson Corpuz
January 16, 2019Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters vs Meralco Bolts7:00 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumPHX 93 - 92 MERJustin Chua
January 16, 2019Blackwater Elite vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMSmart Araneta ColiseumNBP 117 - 91 BWERobert Bolick and Paolo Taha
January 13, 2019Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Talk 'N Text KaTropa Texters6:30 PMPhilippine ArenaGIN 90 - 79 TNTJapeth Aguilar
January 13, 201944th PBA Season Opening CeremoniesPhilippine Arena
January 13, 201943rd Season Leo Awards4:00 PMPhilippine Arena



Leave a Reply