X

Trust and transparency is important to us.

It takes a lot of work to build, maintain, and improve a site like this and all the wonderful content you're about to enjoy. We and third parties use tech like cookies to make this happen.

By continuing, you consent to the use of these technologies, and affirm you're at least 16 years old or have consent from a parent or guardian.

Pinoy Box Break

Look: 2020 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule Is Now Out

by | Posted on: February 26th, 2020 | No Comments | Sports

The schedule for the upcoming 2020 PBA Philippine Cup is now out.

Here is the full list of schedules for the upcoming first conference or also known as the PBA All-Filipino tournament.

2020 PBA Philippine Schedule - Elimination Round
DateMatchTimeVenueScoreBest Player
March 8, 2020San Miguel Beermen vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok7:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 11, 2020TNT KaTropa vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 11, 2020NLEX Road Warriors vs NorthPort Batang Pier7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 13, 2020Alaska Aces vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 13, 2020Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs San Miguel Beermen7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 14, 2020Blackwater Elite vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel5:00 PMBalanga, Bataan
March 15, 2020Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs NLEX Road Warriors4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 15, 2020Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs Meralco Bolts6:45 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 18, 2020NorthPort Batang Pier vs Alaska Aces4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 18, 2020TNT KaTropa vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 20, 2020Meralco Bolts vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMMall of Asia Arena
March 20, 2020NLEX Road Warriors vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel7:00 PMMall of Asia Arena
March 21, 2020Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 21, 2020Alaska Aces vs TNT KaTropa6:45 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 22, 2020Blackwater Elite vs NLEX Road Warriors4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 22, 2020Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Meralco Bolts6:45 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 25, 2020Columbian Dyip vs San Miguel Beermen4:30 PMYnares Center - Antipolo
March 25, 2020Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters7:00 PMYnares Center - Antipolo
March 27, 2020Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMYnares Center - Antipolo
March 27, 2020San Miguel Beermen vs Alaska Aces7:00 PMYnares Center - Antipolo
March 29, 2020Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
March 29, 2020TNT KaTropa vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
April 1, 2020Meralco Bolts vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
April 1, 2020NorthPort Batang Pier vs San Miguel Beermen7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
April 3, 2020Columbian Dyip vs TNT KaTropa4:30 PMTBA
April 3, 2020Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok7:00 PMTBA
April 4, 2020Blackwater Elite vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMTBA
April 4, 2020Alaska Aces vs NLEX Road Warriors6:45 PMTBA
April 5, 2020Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
April 5, 2020Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel6:45 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
April 12, 2020Columbian Dyip vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
April 12, 2020Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs San Miguel Beermen6:45 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
April 15, 2020TNT KaTropa vs NLEX Road Warriors4:30 PMMall of Asia Arena
April 15, 2020Meralco Bolts vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters7:00 PMMall of Asia Arena
April 17, 2020Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Alaska Aces4:30 PMMall of Asia Arena
April 17, 2020NorthPort Batang Pier vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel7:00 PMMall of Asia Arena
April 18, 2020San Miguel Beermen vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMTBA
April 18, 2020NLEX Road Warriors vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok6:45 PMTBA
April 19, 2020Columbian Dyip vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters4:30 PMTBA
April 19, 2020Alaska Aces vs Meralco Bolts6:45 PMTBA
April 22, 2020Meralco Bolts vs TNT KaTropa4:30 PMTBA
April 22, 2020Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters vs San Miguel Beermen7:00 PMTBA
April 24, 2020Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs NorthPort Batang Pier4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
April 24, 2020Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Alaska Aces7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
April 25, 2020San Miguel Beermen vs NLEX Road Warriors5:00 PMDipolog City
April 26, 2020Blackwater Elite vs Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters4:30 PMTBA
April 26, 2020Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters6:45 PMTBA
April 29, 2020Alaska Aces vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
April 29, 2020NorthPort Batang Pier vs TNT KaTropa7:00 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
May 1, 2020Meralco Bolts vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMTBA
May 1, 2020Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel7:00 PMTBA
May 2, 2020TNT KaTropa vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok5:00 PMCagayan De Oro
May 3, 2020Columbian Dyip vs NLEX Road Warriors4:30 PMTBA
May 3, 2020San Miguel Beermen vs Meralco Bolts6:45 PMTBA
May 6, 2020Blackwater Elite vs TNT KaTropa4:30 PMTBA
May 6, 2020Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs NorthPort Batang Pier7:00 PMTBA
May 8, 2020NorthPort Batang Pier vs Columbian Dyip4:30 PMTBA
May 8, 2020NLEX Road Warriors vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters7:00 PMTBA
May 10, 2020Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters vs Alaska Aces4:30 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
May 10, 2020Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs Magnolia Hotshots Pambasang Manok6:45 PMSmart Araneta Coliseum
May 13, 2020Meralco Bolts vs NLEX Road Warriors4:30 PMCuneta Astrodome
May 13, 2020TNT KaTropa vs San Miguel Beermen7:00 PMCuneta Astrodome
May 15, 2020Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs Blackwater Elite4:30 PMTBA
May 15, 2020Columbian Dyip vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel7:00 PMTBA
May 16, 2020NorthPort Batang Pier vs Meralco Bolts4:30 PMTBA
May 16, 2020Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok vs Alaska Aces6:45 PMTBA

The new conference will kick-off on March 8, 2020 where the 2019 PBA Philippine Cup finalists will go head-to-head.



Prior to that All-Filipino championship rematch, the league will also announce its best performing players during the 2019-20 PBA season.

Looking at the official schedule released by the PBA through its official twitter account, the league will have two out-of-town games where they’ll travel to Bataan and Dipolog. Yet, there are several locations that are still labeled as TBA (to be announced).