X

Trust and transparency is important to us.

It takes a lot of work to build, maintain, and improve a site like this and all the wonderful content you're about to enjoy. We and third parties use tech like cookies to make this happen.

By continuing, you consent to the use of these technologies, and affirm you're at least 16 years old or have consent from a parent or guardian.

Pinoy Box Break

Civil Service Exam (CSE) Results August 2019 (Professional) | CARAGA List Of Passers

by | Posted on: October 3rd, 2019 | No Comments |

The Civil Service Commission or also known as CSC has released the results of the Civil Service Exam – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for both the Professional and Subprofessional levels which was scheduled last August 4, 2019.


You will find the list of names of all who passed the Civil Service Exam (CSE) for both the Professional and Subprofessional levels in this site as well as the names of the exam takers who made it to the Top 10 once the data is made available by the CSC.

Below is the full List of Passers

August 4, 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT)
Professional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 16 (CARAGA)
ABALOS, JHUN L
ABAO, ARA C
ABAO, JAY L
ABRAO, MARY HAZEL D
ABRENICA, JOYMAE P
ABRIGO, JESSICA A
ACASO, IVY ROSE D
ACIDO, JOHN MARK AGUSTIN E

ACIDO, MARNELLIE E
ADLA-ON, HANNALOU J
AGRAVANTE, ANARIE D
ALCANTARA, ARTZI CONZ N
ALGABRE, ARIEL P
ALLIAN, ARDHASER U
ALMENARIO, NEIL IVAN E
ALMONTEROS, JAYRHOM R
ALNGOG, GRACE A
ALVAREZ, KIMBERLY M
AMPER, GENLIE P
AMPOLOQUIO, EDU B
ANCIO, BRYAN R
ANIÑON, ARIANNE KIM T
ANIÑON, NIKKA MAE M
ANNO, BEA T
ANTIGRO, ANTHONY JHAKE R
ANTIPORDA, MANELYN J
ANTONIO, APRIL LOVE J
APATAN, EDDIE B
APELLADO, AIRA S
ARREZA, DAN JASON B
ARTIGO, KRISMAE MARIE A
ATENTA, FLORIE ANN L
AUSTIN, MICA J
AVILA, LEO AQUILINO I
AZARCON, JULIA TONI L
AÑODA, AIRENE FAYE S
BA-A, DAISY M
BADANA, ADRIAN JOE J
BADIAN, JUN REY I
BADIOLA, APRIL AN N
BAGCAT, LEO TRISTAN S
BAGNOL, RUFFA MAE D
BAHATAN, BLESIE S
BALBIN, JUNRIE A
BALDERAS, MARLOU L
BALDOMERO, EDEM JOY D
BANDO, HONEY MAE S
BANDOY, KIM A
BANOSONG, JOYBEL B
BAROTIL, NANCY G
BARRIOS, CHRISTY A
BASTES, SHARLIN B
BATINGAL, FLORDELITA M
BAYSON, KATE DENNICE JOY O
BESINGA, JAN CHRISTIAN C
BESMONTE, EUMILYN S
BIBAT, JESSA MAE G
BICO, COLEEN FAYE V
BOLAMBOT, MELISSA JANE L
BOMEDIANO, CHESKA M
BOMEDIANO, LOVELLA JEAN M
BONDOC, KAMILLE ANN S
BORCES, JOHNSON J
BORDARIO, KENNETH RAY J
BORJA, CESAR III A
BORJA, JENEVA M
BRIER, EMILY P
BRIONES, MERALYN A
BRUCE, RAYMUND D
BULAT-AG, ERNALYN A
BULLANDAY, MARTH JID A
BUSTAMANTE, ROSELLE D
BUTAYA, JEZYL V
BUYCO, KRISTINE D
CABAÑEZ, DANICE ROSS ANNE A
CABERTE, JENNYZELLE J
CABILLON, MERLYN D
CABODBOD, CHRIS ANN M
CAGAMPANG, JUNIDE JAMES D
CAGUMBAY, MARK D
CALIHAT, JADE E
CALLANO, KIMBERLY S
CALLOTE, JOCKEY BOY D
CALMA, MARYANN S
CALO, ARA
CALO, JOSEPH BIEN CONRAD V
CALUMBA, ANGEL ROSE C
CAMPOS, EMMANUEL C
CANE, GLAIZZA MAE D
CANONO, HANNA DANNIEN S
CAPITAL, PRINCESS C
CAPULONG, MA. KARINA ROSARIO S
CASINILLO, SHEENA MAE L
CASTAÑEDA, MARK ROBERTO A
CASTAÑO, DOYEN T
CEMBRANO, AMIRA ZVIA P
CENIZA, ANNALIE M
CHEN, GOLDIE MAE D
CHIU, DARYLL G
CIOCON, BEN ISHMAIL U
CO, MARY NICOLE B
CODILLA, KELVIN Q
COGAL, RAYSEN FAITH M
COMILLAS, DIONAH MAE B
CONSUEGRA, BRYAN P
CORDORA, REGINE M
COSTA, JONAH P
CRUIZ, DOMINIC PAUL CHINO N
CUENCA, ARA KATE C
CUIZON, ANGELA M
CURAY, NIDA P
DAGOC, THERESA MAYE A
DAGUPLO, KESSA P
DALUGDOG, MARY GRACE C
DAPAL, RYAN JAY G
DARGANTES, MERISSA T
DE ASIS, ELYSYLLE E
DE BENITO, DINA T
DE GUZMAN, CATHERINE M
DE GUZMAN, CHRISTIAN M
DE LUNA, DONAVILLE G
DEIMOS, VHAY E
DELA CRUZ, BIANCA JUNE F
DELA CRUZ, JIENNECA K
DELA ROSA, RIENE CLOYD S
DEMATA, ROGINCEL T
DEMETRIO, NIKKA LAI JIN Y
DIAZ, BETHEL JOY O
DIAZ, ZARAH M
DIGOL, NICOLE NIÑA M
DINGGAL, JOHNMAR B
DINOPOL, RIZZA U
DOLLANO, AYESHA RIA O
DOLORES, DANIEL RHINO B
DOLZ, DONNALYN L
DOMINGO, MARK MENUEL S
DONQUE, JULIOUS REY A
DUGLAS, ACE RYAN L
DULPINA, RENANTE C
DUMANIG, JAY FORD Q
DUMPE, KAREN JANE B
EDPAN, FATIMA M
EDRADAN, ANDRIAN B
EIGO, MARIA GILDA C
ELCARTE, MARY GRACE B
ELICAN, LECENIO JR. T
ENCARNADO, THERESA P
ESCABOSA, RITCHELL O
ESCOTO, PRINCESS CHARMAINE JOY M
ESCUDERO, MELDY ROSE T
ESPAÑOLA, JOCELYN L
ESPEJON, JERICHO C
ESPERAS, FRENZE
ESPINA, EULEMIO JR. G
ESPINOSA, CARLITO JR. D
ESTOBO, PREJELISA D
ESTOPITO, JEWELLA C
ETANG, REMAR C
EVIOTA, KYLE ANDRESON E
FELICILDA, RODEVICK L
FERNANDEZ, JAMES FRIAR A
FRANCIS, JENNIFER C
FUENTES, MARY JANE A
FUGNIT, DONNA MONIQUE N
GALA, TERESA C
GALAGALA, DIANA JANE D
GALGO, JUN BRYLLE V
GAMULO, REGIE F
GARAY, RAFAEL O
GARCERO, ELVIE C
GARCIA, ALYSSA CAMELLE T
GARCIA, ELAINE ANGELIQUE O
GARCIA, ROSHEEN PEARL M
GARCIA, SWEETZEL JANE L
GARDOSE, ARLEEN B
GARIBAY, IREN B
GAVINO, RENZ RODNEY R
GAYO, ANLENE A
GERARCAS, CARLYN T
GERASMIO, NOVELYN A
GERODIAS, RIZA MAE H
GIALEN, JOSELLE PATRICIA S
GILLO, RUSSEL BENJIE E
GO, MARIA SALVIE C
GOCELA, JAY MARIE O
GOLORAN, REYNALD O
GOMEZ, RICO JAN C
GONZAGA, CHERRY GRACE D
GONZALES, ANDREW A
GONZALES, KRISTIANE MAE J
GORDO, FELJHUN A
GRANADA, MICHELE M
GUARIN, NOEL CHRISTIAN A
GULLE, ZACHARY CLAIZE B
GUZMAN, JANICA L
HANDAYAN, JANDIEL C
HERNANDEZ, ZENON G
HIMO, JENNY L
HUSAIN, DAVE OMAR CHRISTIAN V
ILAGAN, FRANCIS MIKO B
INOCENTE, MARLON S
ITING, DIVINE GRACE S
ITING, ROSEMARIE I
JAHALLA, CHRISTINE JANE S
JALOP, DONALYN M
JAMORA, MARELLA KRISTIN E
JIMENEZ, ADRIAN JAN A
JOSOL, MICA M
LABAO, VALREX F
LABITAD, RIENZO JONN S
LACIA, CRISTINE JOY P
LAGNASON, CIONE ANNE R
LAGUNA, MARK VENJI A
LAMATAO, MYFFER A
LAMELA, NIELL JHON P
LAPE, LAIRY BETH B
LASALA, HYACINTH B
LAVANZA, ERVIN CHRISTIAN L
LEAL, JEFFREY C
LEGASPI, EDLYN G
LEGASPI, MARIE LOISE G
LEGASPI, MIGUEL AL LOUIS L
LEYROS, MAE P
LIBARNES, CHRISTINE P
LIBERTINO, AIZA A
LIGAD, SHERLENE Y
LOANG, KENAN SHEM R
LONGAKIT, JEAN T
LOPEZ, LAURENCE JASON A
LOREN, SUSETTE L
LOREN, VON LLOYD L
LOYOLA, JOHN MICHAEL L
LUAREZ, ARTH ANTHONY A
LUBIANO, ALJUN S
LUIG, RUBY MAE C
LUMAGOD, JANREY P
LUMALIS, JONALYN M
LUMANAO, ANGELEA ELIZABETH F
LUMANAO, KAYE A
LUMANAO, NIKKA GEM A
LUSTERIO, FRITSCHE JOY A
MABALE, JULIE PEARL A
MAGALLANES, CHEILA MAE F
MAGANTE, CLARA C
MALINAO, FREN ELIAS D
MALUPA, MICHAEL JAY A
MAMACOS, JERELYN C
MANGAPIS, CLAODIN T
MANONGAS, LEAH GRACE G
MAPALO, ALVIN M
MAPULA, JESSA MARIE P
MARTINOTE, MECHE F
MAYANG, ORCHID MAE T
MAYOR, JERRAH P
MAYORMITA, KYLA CHRISTHER T
MEDALLA, PANFILO JR. E
MEJOS, ROWENA N
MELLOMIDA, KEITH JAN KARL A
MERCADO, JESSIE MARIE L
MESINA, KARLA ANDREA B
MIJARES, AARON JOSEPH E
MILLANES, DANTE JR. B
MINDAÑA, CLYDE S
MINERALES, DECEBEL C
MOCSANA, NIHAYAH P
MOLA, PRELYN C
MOLATE, JOYCE ACE S
MONTERO, MICHAEL NEIL A
MONTESCLAROS, LUNYL S
MONTIL, JAMES V
MORADA, ALEJO J
MORENO, MARCO U
MULA, EDCIL V
MULA, JOHN KENNETH P
MULLANIDA, REXJOY M
MUNDAS, RIZA F
MURILLO, JERAH B
MUTIA, ZENNIA GRACIA V
NABORTE, JEDAHLYN T
NATAD, THEA INDRA VYRISZZA M
NAVARRO, JACKYLYN MAE N
NAZARENO, AIRENE JANE V
NEIS, ZANDRA LOU C
NOB, GERSON JR. R
NOGUERRA, ROWENA JOY L
OBERIANO, KATE P
OCHAVILLO, KEZIEL O
OLIVEROS, HAIDE KENNETH S
OMAY, EDZELLE ROSS M
ONGUE, ROGER L
ORILLO, VINCE C
ORTIZ, JOHN PAUL C
PACOT, CHRISTINE JANE D
PACULLO, CLAIRE S
PADAYJAG, KISSY MAE D
PAGAYON, ROWENA D
PAGLINAWAN, KENNETH G
PAGUIA, CHERRY B
PAGUMPANA, LOVEJOY T
PAL, LAARNI C
PARING, ALONA D
PARPAN, ALMOJIL L
PAULIN, GLENN RABBY N
PELICANO, JOSHUA S
PENTIN, PIO B
PEPITO, ALVIN JAMES P
PERLAS, MICHAEL JOHN D
PESCUESO, ABEGAIL P
PESIDAS, HONEYLYN D
PINEDA, IAN G
PITONG, LLOYD R
POLINA, HEIDE M
PONTILLO, COLEEN G
PUDE, CAROLINE G
PULIDO, RHEA ANGELIE G
QUIOBE, MARY REJEM P
RABUYO, MAEGAN GRACE L
RAMIREZ, RAZUL RADDAMMI L
RAMOS, REY D
RAPISTA, MARY ROSE
RASONABE, JOHN CARLO A
RECAMARA, MARIENELLE R
RECOMATA, FRANCYN ANN Y
REGLOS, GLORIA V
REMOJO, JEVIE R
RENDON, IMEE CHIARA B
RESPUESTO, HONEY PEARL R
REYES, VERNIE MANASSEH E
REYNA, GODFREY DALE O
RIVAS, FRANCIS EFRIN O
ROBUCA, REY MARK F
ROMERO, JEFREE S
ROSAL, EVIE B
ROSALES, JONALYNN C
ROSALES, RONA CLEOCEN P
RUEGO, DARYL MAE M
RUYANA, JOEL C
SABUTE, ELSA E
SALADO, FLORDILUNA S
SALAMO, JEVI RYAN M
SALAZAR, ALLENE M
SALISE, ELMER VINCENT L
SALVANI, GENEROSE G
SANCHEZ, PAULA SHAINE P
SARATE, JOBELLE O
SARMEN, JOHN RON M
SARMIENTO, DONAH GRACE B
SARUSAD, RICA A
SAYAWAN, GLEN BLAIR B
SAYON, DARYL C
SEGUNDINO, KEN WOOD L
SERONDO, GENEROSE C
SESCON, MARICEL P
SINTOS, JOSE MARIE T
SIOLAO, SHIELA D
STO. TOMAS, GIANN CARLO B
SUGAY, WILVIE GRACE R
SULLANO, KIMBERLYN C
SUMILE, JANE CHRISTINE T
TABACON, RACQUEL N
TAN, HANNIE ROSE BEBS T
TANTOY, AILEEN ROSE A
TAÑEDO, GILYCA MARIE C
TELEN, MARAIAH PHILLINE S
TIAPE, HYACINTH MAY C
TIBLE, GIRA MAE G
TIBON, GIBRIAN S
TOLENTINO, CHERREL B
TORION, LORDGINA B
TRAZO, MA ANGELICA E
TUAZON, APRIL MAE V
TUAZON, CLYDE ANDREW L
TUAZON, JEFFREY U
TUGAY, LAVERNE KEITH B
TUMALAYTAY, JENIFER T
UNDUNA, LEO CYL O
URQUIA, ALEX JR. E
USON, GENEVIEVE E
VELASCO, CARLOS VALENTIN II A
VILLAESTER, ANGELICA
VILLAFUERTE, JARN T
VILLANUEVA, JOHN P
VILLANUEVA, MA. KLEAH RONA ROMMELA
VILLARIAS, RAY FRANCIS L
VILLARINO, JOANINE BLYTH ROSS C
VILLEGAS, KENDY CLAIRE A
VIOLANDA, SHEENA N
VITORILLO, JONALYN Y
WALIDJI, MARIE N
YAMSON, GENLY MAE P
YONSON, ELLAINE MARCIA T
YUIPCO, CARLOS GAVIN LYNUS D
ZEMBRANO, ROLDAN DAVE T

Note: The links below will become active as soon as the result of the examination is made available.

  • Professional Level | Complete list of passers
    • National Capital Region (NCR)
    • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
    • CARAGA
    • Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)
    • Region 1
    • Region 2
    • Region 3
    • Region 4
    • Region 5
    • Region 6
    • Region 7
    • Region 8
    • Region 9
    • Region 10
    • Region 11
    • Region 12
  • Subprofessional Level | Complete list of passers
    • National Capital Region (NCR)
    • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
    • CARAGA
    • Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)
    • Region 1
    • Region 2
    • Region 3
    • Region 4
    • Region 5
    • Region 6
    • Region 7
    • Region 8
    • Region 9
    • Region 10
    • Region 11
    • Region 12

This site will also list down the following:

  • List of successful exam takers
  • Top 10 passers
  • And much more related information with regards to the Civil Service Exam Results in August 2019

On August 4, 2019 PRC has conducted its examination in the following testing centers:

  • National Capital Region (Metro Manila)
  • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) CARAGA
  • Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)
  • Ilocos Region
  • Cagayan Valley
  • Central Luzon
  • Southern Tagalog Region (MIMAROPA/ CALABARZON)
  • Bicol Region
  • Western Visayas
  • Central Visayas
  • Eastern Visayas
  • Zamboanga Peninsula
  • Northern Mindanao
  • Davao Region
  • SOCCSKSARGEN

Exam Coverage And Schedule

Here is the exam coverage for both Prof and Subprof levels:

Professional Level (Prof) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)

SubProfessional Level (SubProf) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)

Exam result release date:

The Civil Service Exam (CES) result is expected to be released (60) 60 days after the last day of the examination or on October 1-3, 2019.