X

Trust and transparency is important to us.

It takes a lot of work to build, maintain, and improve a site like this and all the wonderful content you're about to enjoy. We and third parties use tech like cookies to make this happen.

By continuing, you consent to the use of these technologies, and affirm you're at least 16 years old or have consent from a parent or guardian.

Pinoy Box Break

Civil Service Exam (CSE) Results August 2019 (Professional) | Region 12 List Of Passers

by | Posted on: October 3rd, 2019 | No Comments |

The Civil Service Commission or also known as CSC has released the results of the Civil Service Exam – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for both the Professional and Subprofessional levels which was scheduled last August 4, 2019.


You will find the list of names of all who passed the Civil Service Exam (CSE) for both the Professional and Subprofessional levels in this site as well as the names of the exam takers who made it to the Top 10 once the data is made available by the CSC.

Below is the full List of Passers

August 4, 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT)
Professional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 12 (SOCCSKSARGEN)
ABAPO, IVAN MARK D
ABARIENTOS, FRENCES D
ABDULSALAM, RYAN MANSOUR S
ABDUSALAM, SITTI ZAINA A
ABELLANOSA, DREX Q

ABENOJA, RAYMUND PAUL Z
ABISON, LENNETH G
ABOGA-A, ALMA GRACE O
ABORDO, JOSE MARI CRIS A
ABREGANA, MICHELLE M
ABUTAZIL, SITTIEFAIRON A
ACANA, ROCHELLE CLAIRE C
ACAS, ESRAHIDA B
ACAS, KIRSTEN DANIELLA T
ACHARON, KAYE RACHEL B
ACOSTA, KEITH DOMINIQUE M
ADIL, HAZZEDIN P
ADIL, HOMERIZZA P
ADVINCULA, BERNADETH
AGUIRRE, JOSE ROY V
AGUSTIN, ANNA MARRIE M
ALABAT, JESSA P
ALAGAO, DONNA J
ALAVE, ALANA JANE P
ALAYON, LORINA J
ALBAO, EDEN KRISTHIALAINE O
ALBORES, ANGELIKA R
ALEJO, SHIHAN MARIE CHESKA A
ALIDO, ERWIN JAMES P
ALMANOCHE, NEIL VICTOR P
ALMAREZ, PAULA MARISH C
ALMIROL, MARCO POLO J
ALORO, RICKY JOHN C
ALQUIZALAS, ANNA LIZA S
ALTARES, VAUGHN HAVEN D
ALULOD, ANTHONY S
ALVAREZ, SHEILA MAE V
ALVAREZ, ZENNAH NIKKA J
ALVIAR, JONATHAN S
ALVIAR, JULES ANDREW T
ALVISO, TRESA MAE B
AMAN, MHAY-MHAY E
AMBAYON, MARC JAMES L
AMLANG, WAHIDA M
AMORES, WEDNESDAY CHARYL R
AMPATUAN, HABIB YASSIN B
AMPIG, ANGEL MAY S
ANAYATIN, TEDDY FARABI K
ANCENO, MICHAEL THOMAS G
ANCHETA, EDBRALEN SHEKINA G
ANDI, DARULKING D
ANDIE, MUMTAZ MAHAL P
ANG, ROSELLE D
ANGAS, REGENN G
ANTOPINA, KIER C
APARIS, VANLEY D
APATAN, LEONILYN B
APOGAN, ARLEEN A
APURA, CHRISTIAN PAUL L
AQUIA, BAILABI V
AQUINO, JOSE RENE D
ARANCILLO, ANNEDEL B
ARBIZ, VIENNY LIZ L
ARCIAGA, MIKE S
ARIBAS, HELEN GRACE V
ARITALIA, GELYN M
ARMA, GHENSELL CATES D
ARMADA, ARGIE G
ARMADA, WEANNE LEIGH B
ARROYO, JESSA MAE P
ARTUS, ANTHONY JEAN B
ASI, BRIGITTE D
ASI, MIASARAH V
ASIM, BAI JANE G
ASPIRAS, APRIL JOY C
ASTILLA, ROMEO JR. P
AUNGON, LIRIO L
AYCO, EMMA CONEY F
AZARCON, KIEZEL JANE S
BABAISON, RUMHELIE MAE R
BADE, INGRID MILES D
BAGAFORO, MARK JOHN I
BAGARINAO, JEZREEL JOYCE A
BAITUS, JANIBERT THROY C
BAJA JR, DIONISIO G
BALANGA, FLORDELYS R
BALANSAG, KRISTINE ANN COLEEN L
BALASA, IKEA D
BALINDONG, JALANIE S
BANAC, JOLLY ANN G
BANISIL, ABDELNASER JR. M
BAPILAR, MAE S
BARCEBAL, GERMAN II R
BARNUEVO, FROILAN DEXTER M
BARQUILLA, PEARL ARIANE G
BARSAL, RONALD JAMES D
BARUIS, ZELLAH MARICE G
BASILIO, WILFREDO
BATITANG, DARRYL B
BATOBALANI, MA CRISTINE C
BAUSON, ENGELYN D
BAUTISTA, ARIES B
BAUZON, JOHN MARK L
BAYANG, ROGELA
BAYON, ALEX JR. M
BAYORAN, ANA PATRICIA H
BAYOT, TWINKY F
BELINARIO, VINCENT D
BENBEN, CRYSTAL KATE B
BENDOY, CRISTINE JOY G
BENEMERITO, LLOYD G
BENITEZ, RONIE M
BENTASAL, JACINTH MYCA A
BERNAL, JEZZA P
BERNARDO, FELIX JR. G
BESINGA, MARCLYN L
BILAO, MARWAN S
BILLONES, DYAN NIKKA S
BILLONES, QUINN SHAZNAY D
BINAG, NELSON II R
BOJOS, DIANA ROSS R
BOLECHE, KRISTINE F
BOLIGUEN, ARIES DWEN P
BOMPAL, JOSEPHINE A
BONIFACIO, NATHY B
BRILLO, JOHN ERIC L
BUAYA, JANE KATHERINE G
BUCOL, REYCHELLE P
BUCOL, ROXANNE JANE P
BUCTUAN, LIZLIE B
BUGAT, JOEHARTO T
BUGNOS, JESSA D
BUISAN, SITTIE FATMA A
BUMAGAT, MAYETTE JHEN C
CAALIM, KRISTENE M
CABALTERA, ALONA S
CABANG, CIPRIANO JR. B
CABANGAL, CEDRIX B
CABARO, SITTIE SAIDA L
CABUÑAS, DAVE G
CACAL, FLORDELIZA S
CAEL, AINA DERKA S
CAHAPAY, MYRILL B
CALAMAAN, MA ISABEL U
CALIAGA, IRIS R
CALIPES, CHRISTY O
CALISO, APRIL GAY D
CALVO, ALMIRA CARYL JANE A
CAMINO, MA ANGELA PAZ S
CAMPO, AINRY TREVAYNE L
CANANIA, CLEMENT ANGELO VICTORIOUS B
CANAY, FRANZ LLOYD P
CANCER, ANA MELISA R
CANDARI, EUSTAQUIO DAVE S
CANILLAS, JOREX L
CANTO, ALYSSA MAE S
CAOILE, CLARK KNEIL L
CARDOZA, ARLE ROSE B
CARGASON, SHEILA LYN P
CARILLO, ELLA MAE L
CARMELOTES, KIRK JOHNSON Q
CARMONA, ANDREA KAMILLE R
CARO, CEDE JANE M
CARO, KEANE LAURENCE M
CASTAÑARES, HANA ANGELA L
CASTILLO, CAMILLE MARIE ANTOINETTE G
CASTOR, E J MITCH C
CASTRE, JOHN GREG P
CATEDRAL, EARL CYRUS D
CATEDRAL, FEL CHARM S
CAUBALEJO, NOVY KATE V
CELESTIAL, DEVIE C
CENAS, ELMER JR. M
CHAVEZ, CHARMAINE
CHIN, KUI FOH F
COLLADO, KIMBERLY C
COLLARIN, JELL ROSE R
CONCIL, MARK RINZ B
CONDEZ, ALIENE PEARL D
COQUILLA, ALVENNE R
CORDERO, CATHERINE CLAIRE F
CORDERO, JONER L
CORMINAL, SHEARTY BARNELLE C
COYUCA, CHERRY S
CRAMPATANTA, KAREN MAE G
CRISTOBAL, JUMIL EARL S
CRUSPERO, KEY HARKEN S
CUATON, PRENCESS VANESA M
CUTAMORA, SANTIAGO F
DAANO, JENELYN C
DAGADAS, HARON A
DAGADAS, MUJAHID A
DALAMBAN, NURJAN A
DALANAN, ROLDAN A
DAMO JR, NOEL G
DAMOLE, GEANNY GRACE N
DARAMAYO, MELODY L
DATUMANGUDA, FATIMA ERICA I
DE CASTRO, SHAMIER S
DEANON, MEL JOEFRE P
DEL CARMEN, GLADYS JEAN S
DEL MONTE, MARNIL B
DEL RIO, LEOVIN
DEL ROSARIO, KIM D
DELA CERNA, ARVIN L
DELA CRUZ, AMY ANN ESTHER R
DELA CRUZ, GENEVIEVE C
DELA CRUZ, KAREN P
DELA CRUZ, PRINCE JANN D
DELA CRUZ, RUSTELL JUNE R
DELABAHAN, JEFFREY L
DELASAN, MICHAEL A
DELFINO, KRISTIAN JOSEPH G
DELOS SANTOS, FLORIEFEL H
DEMAYO, KIMBERLY C
DEMERIN, HERMA GRACE B
DEMERIN, JESSOFI MYER S
DEMETILLO, JONAH D
DENOSTA, KHENETTE JHON L
DIAZ, STEPHANIE D
DIGA, KRISSHA KATE A
DIGNADICE, EDEN M
DILANGALEN, SAID-AMEN M
DIMALANAS, MOHAMAD ZUHARIE S
DIMASANGKAY, MALLEJA M
DIMNATANG, HAJAMEHALIS U
DIMZON, BIL E
DINGCONG, JADE MARIE R
DIPOL, PAULINE JOY D
DISCAYA, JOHN CARL M
DISPO, MICHELLE C
DISTOR, PRECY KAYE E
DIZON, ARVIN JOHN M
DOMINGO, VALERIE HROTH AMERICA M
DONATO, BENJAMIN JOSEPH J
DRAPER, TRISHA ANDREA C
DUCAY, LHEA P
DUGAY, FELIX JR. M
DULIN, JOHN LHERR N
DUMADAG, JOAN C
DUMANIG, ROSEMARIE J
DUMLAO, LYXER KENT C
DURAY, MICHELLE D
DUÑO, ANA MAE S
EBONALO, HAZEL MAE T
EBUS, ALYANA J
EIMAN, BRIXY JADE D
ELTAGON, JAYZELLE ACE M
EMBACANAN, KRIZZIA RUTH L
ENAMPADAN, RUHULLAH ABDUL GHAAFAR S
ENCABO, ALDREN P
ENRIJO, DANIEL ACE O
ERQUITA, FRITZ F
ESCALANTE, CHAMPAGNE GEN T
ESCALONA, NIKKA JANE P
ESCARMOSO, CHRISTINE E
ESCOBER, JESSA MAE T
ESCRITOR, EDGAR CYRELLE M
ESPEJO, MAVEN NOREEN V
ESPINOSA, JAN JOVIE B
ESPIRITU, AMOR P
ESTACION, SAHARA MERCON D
ESTARES, SHIELAH MAE P
ESTIPANO, IZEL GAYE F
FADERA, PRECY SHANNE T
FADRIQUELA, KATHLEEN V
FELISILDA, JERALD M
FELONGCO, MERDEKA LOUISE M
FERMILON, JAYA P
FERNANDEZ, KENNETH GEORGE V
FERNANDEZ, PEARL IRISH ECKLE L
FERNANDO, ANGELO A
FERRER, CHERISH MAE C
FLORES, DOMINIQUE D
FLORES, MARIA JESSA O
FLOTIBLES, KRISTELLE ANN L
FORMACION, JAMES HARVEY S
FORMENTERA, ARA GEL M
FRANCISCO, KIMBERLY C
FRANCISCO, WEBSTER JAMES O
FUENTES, CRIS MIN STEPHEN R
FULGENCIO, GEORGIE Y
FUYONAN, SALONIE L
GABALDON, JETH T
GABIO, CYRIL KENT L
GABION, OLLEANE M
GALAY, ROBELLE ALTHEA R
GALINDO, IVY INGRID V
GALZOTE, CHESVER CHARLES B
GAMBA, WELCH WYETH M
GAMBOA, XYZEL JANN S
GANANCIAL, MARISSA D
GANIA, HANNAH LEAH C
GAPER, GIBI CHRISTIAN R
GARCIA, ANGILYN A
GARDE, JACKYLYN B
GAYANANDANG, PRINCESS BENADYNE B
GEDORIA, ROSE G
GENELAZO, BENZ LOUISE B
GENTAPANAN, JEO G
GEPTE, JOSH OSWALD S
GLANG, ELLEN EUNICE B
GLIMA, MARY JOY S
GOLEZ, ISAIAS JR. L
GONZALES, HAZEL JASMIN Y
GONZALEZ, KLARISSE TRISHA MARIE R
GORRERO, ARIADNE G
GREGORIA, RUSI MAY D
GUIAMADIL, RAISAH C
GUILLANO, FREDILITA S
GUIMBARDA, GIRLIE JEAN D
GUIOMALA, HUSHNY L
GUNSI, EAULA MAE G
GUZMAN, GRACE JOY B
GUZMAN, JOHN BRIAN E
HADJINOR, NORJAHNA M
HAJI, ROGIENA N
HARID, AYESSAH W
HARNERO, JAMTYL B
HECHANOVA, AIRA MAYE ANJONETTE L
HEVALIN, MAE ROSE M
HINAY, VIM V
HUALDE, MELANIE S
HUBAC, PEARL ANGELIE A
IBAÑEZ, JOY T
IBRAHIM, RAHIMA P
IGNACIO, NORIZ CLYDE C
ILAYA, LUCKY GEM L
ILUMBA, FELIX JESUS L
INOG, YITZHAK JAYHART RABIN P
INOJALES, JOSEPH IVAN D
INTES, JOLINA B
ISIDERIO, RENNEL BRIAN T
ITUCAS, JOHN REY D
JABAT, EDEN SHIRA O
JACO, MARY ROSE G
JACOBO, BRYAN ROY A
JANA, SULMEENA M
JAPAL, FAISAL B
JARDER, HONEY GRACE M
JAVIER, RAINIER Y
JAYAG, ELLA MAE F
JEMINO, ANNIE LOU T
JUGADOR, CASPER JAY V
JUGAS, RAY JOHN M
KALI, AL HASHR A
KAMAG, JAREEZA H
KAMILAN, MOHAMMAD YSMAEL A
KATIPUNAN, GUENDOLYN T
KUSAIN, SARAH FAYE
LABAGO, RONALEE M
LACASA, RENO P
LACUESTA, FRETZEL ANGELIE A
LADIANA, CHRIS JOHN C
LAGARTO, NORWIN G
LAGMAN, ARA ANGELICA S
LAGO, MAY ANN
LAKANDULA, NINA CLAIRE B
LAMATA, JESPHERE S
LAMOSTE, ELLEN MAE A
LANTOY, APRIL M
LAPAZ, JESSEREM A
LATIGAY, KLAUDENE GRACE B
LAURA, BENALYN A
LAURENTE, LOUZEL C
LAVILLES, CHARMAGNE F
LAWAS, RUFHA MAE Q
LAYOLA, ANGELIKA
LEAL JR, ANGELO S
LEBRILLA, LEONALIE C
LECITO, SHEKINAH JOY J
LEE, CAMELLA JOY B
LEMERY, KJELL LOISE R
LIBOSADA, SARAH JANE L
LICUDAN, GLAZYRELLE P
LICUDO, DANNAH MAE AMOR C
LIM, ALYSSA ANNE I
LIM, ARGIE M
LIMBAS, RHEA MAY P
LIPATAN, SHAINA G
LLANDINO, MARIEL M
LLERA, MARK DRIXLER G
LLOREN, ROSALIE A
LOBERIZA, JANINE YVELLE D
LOCSIN, SHAIRA D
LODRICO, NIKKO DENNIS G
LOGRONIO, METCHE ANNE C
LOPEZ, JAYPEE S
LOPEZ, KURT RUSSELL F
LOPEZ, SHIRBEN P
LOPLOP, BRYAN JADE B
LOZAGA, LYKA MARIE P
LOZANO, GIOLO YANNE MATTHEW P
LOZANO, JOVEY L
LU, JAMES A
LUCAS, JULIEFE N
LUCERO, JUDY ANN M
LUCMAN, JAMILA M
LUMANCAS, IVY JOY T
LUMIBAO, PATRICK LANCE M
LUMOGDANG, JESSA D
LUMOGDANG, JOYCELLE C
LUSTRIA, CHRISTINE JOY C
LUTERO, GERLIE A
LUY, SHERYL ANN D
MA-AYA, MAR VINCENT C
MAAS, BENLADIN C
MACABANING, SITTIE HYESHMEEN P
MACALE, BERNARD C
MACARANGKAT, MAIDAH A
MADATO, ABDULGAPOR L
MADID, ABUL MAHID T
MAGALLANES, KYLLE C
MAGBANUA, ANNA MICHELLE A
MAGBANUA, KENNETH IAN C
MAGBANUA, QUENNIE B
MAGDAEL, APRIL JOY M
MAGHUYOP, RHANSRYNE L
MAGUAN, MARC LORENZ C
MAHILUM, JESTER JEFF B
MAITOMAMA, NASSER M
MAKAKENA, ALLEYAH NOR A
MALANA, YPRIL ROSE ANNE S
MALAO, SHIERWIN M
MALILAY, GARRY M
MALUNDA, LYNDELL Y
MAMA, BAI AREEZ M
MAMALO, LAPUZ B
MAMANTAL, SHARYNAROSE K
MAMING, SHEILA I
MAMISON, DATU FARID O
MAMON, ROCHE O
MANANSALA, JESSA MARIE T
MANGUBAT, SHEENA MAE B
MANILA, TRIXIE ANNE MAUREEN N
MANSUELAS, CHARMAGNE M
MANTAWIL, MARK IAN C
MANTIS, BENJIHAR Y
MANZAN, AYLWIN RHYS A
MAQUILING, SHEM DAVID M
MARA, MA JENNA V
MARASIGAN, CARL BERNARD V
MARCON, LYRAH KAZZANDRA B
MARI, BENJIE B
MARI, CAMILLE ANGELA J
MARIMON, MARIA RUSHEEL C
MAROHOM, RAYYAN A
MARQUEZ, JOMAR M
MARTIN, CHRISTINE L
MARTINEZ, JULIUS D
MARZADO, MARIZ T
MASAYON, RONALD D
MATILLANO, JESSA MAE C
MATOCIÑOS, CHISTIAN S
MAYO, KASHAREL AYRA A
MAYUGA, JACKIE LOU J
MEDIANA, RONALD A
MEDRINA, PATRICK JOHN C
MELCHOR, DIANNE ROSE M
MELECIO, CARLO ANTHONY C
MENDEZ, NOVELITO J
MENOR, FRANCIS MARTE C
MINA, MARY JOY C
MINGGA-AS, ABDUL NASSIF L
MIRANDA, RHEA ANN MARIE Z
MIRANDE, SALOME C
MOKALID II, BENNY BOY A
MOKAMAD, ALMANSUR O
MOLINA, LEA MAE I
MOMBAY, DANNY M
MONTALES, JOLINA B
MONTAÑO, JUNNIFER G
MORADOS, PIA L
MORALES, AMIEL FRANCES M
MORANTE, LESTER Y
MORIDO, ROMMEL P
MORILLO, SHEILA F
MOSQUERA, SHENAMAE C
MULDEZ, WENDY ANGELOU N
MURILLO, ERJUNE KLYNT J
NAGOR, KENDRICK B
NALANGAN, MARGIE D
NAMOCA, CHRISTINE ALEXIA MARIE C
NERIC, CARL SUSZANNE D
NGANGI, MOHAMMAD HUD S
NIEVERAS, DENNIS M
NITOLLAMA, RHEA FAYE C
NOEL, CLARE VICTORIA LOIS K
NOEL, DELLE VALERIE IRIS K
NONESA, MICHELLE MAE S
OBELLO, CHARMAINE L
OBUYES, SHIENA MAE F
OCTAVIO, CHERLLY LOUISE P
ODAN, JOVEN N
OFICIAL, NOEL ALDRIX S
OLAVER, EDRALYN M
OLIVAR, MARK IAN NICOLAS C
ORDANEZA, LUIGI C
ORTEGA, IREAN HARL S
ORTIZ, ARVIN PAUL S
ORTIZ, KEN RYAN S
OSIAS, SHAN PRAISE D
OÑATE, NIEL G
PACACO, QUEENNIE BABE M
PACHES, JOHN VAL L
PACHES, WENDY C
PACULANAN, SHARMEN W
PADERES, APRIL GRACE L
PADILLA, KAREN LYNCH RAINE A
PADIOS, HONEY LOVE M
PADURA, SEAN MAR C
PAGAYON, LOU RAMBERT T
PAGUITAL, AL-JOHARRY U
PALCONE, LOURIECAR JANE M
PALMES, HANNAH ANGELA G
PAMPLONA, JASPER JOHN D
PANAGUITON, GEZELLE A
PANDITA, ESMAIL D
PANDOY, JANECO ALLAN D
PANES, DEANNE KAYE A
PANES, GEMMA GLEN G
PANGANIBAN, PAULA LOREN E
PANGANIBAN, PIERRE JOHN E
PANGILAN, FAIRODZ S
PANONTONGAN, SOHAYMEEN S
PANTONIAL, JOSHUA JOHN S
PARACUELLES, ULYSIS B
PARCON, ANGEL LOU O
PARIÑO, CHENNEE E
PASANDALAN, AJZIZAH K
PASICOLAN, FRANCISCO JR. F
PASION, RHEA JOY M
PASTIDIO, GERALD JEFF
PATRIARCA, MARY ANNLYNETTE L
PELIGRO, JAPHET LLOYD R
PENDON, RUBY ROSE C
PEREGRINO, DARYLL B
PEREYRA, DARYLL P
PETISME, EARL JOHN W
PINEDA, MERIEL C
PINTOY, TARHATA B
PLATON, RADIANCE NEIL L
PLAZA, JIMMY LEN L
POL, GIRLIE ANN V
PONCIANO, RACEL R
PONDALES, MARLON A
POSADAS, RAUL G
POSPOS, JEACEBELLE C
PRAILE, FLORA MAE S
PRESBITERO, CRIS ANNE C
PROMENTILLA, ANGELO A
PUERTOGALERA, JEFFREY C
PULAYAGAN, ALIBON I
PURI, THYRONE JAN E
PUZON, BANEFE N
QUESADA, CZAR ELEMIDO III I
QUIJANCE, ARJHEM D
QUILES, DAEVIE ROSE S
QUIMNO, MARLOU M
QUIMOT, JELLY MAE A
QUINAGOTAN, JOANE MARIE R
QUIPIT, LOU P
RADAZA, BLESSIE HOPE T
RADAZA, FAITH T
RAKIM, NHASREF B
RAMIREZ, MARICAR C
RAMOS, CLAUDINE JOY B
RAMOS, MICHELLE H
RANO, ANGEL FAITH T
RAPACON, ELLEN ANGELE L
RASGO, JESSIE LUCILLE LYNE E
RAYNALDO, PATRICK JAN B
RECINTO JR, ABEL M
REGACHO, REX MICHAEL C
REOVOCA, JAY LORD O
RESTON, VINCENT JOHN A
RESURRECCION, CHRISTINE MAE R
RETES, ABEGEN D
RETULLA, EDISA T
REYES, JOHN DARRYL Q
REYES, KIER BRIAN
RIAS, ABDUL AZIZ A
RICAFORT, MARY GAIL FELLAINE MCNYL N
RICO, KENNETH A
ROA, NIKKI T
ROLDAN, MIA JOY M
ROMO, KYSSIE EMEREYN G
RONCESVALLES, MARIANNE P
ROSANO, ARNEL R
ROSIMA, JAROLD J
SABPA, JOHAINA M
SACLANAS, JILL LORAINE N
SADDALANI, ISABEL A
SAGRA, JONROE C
SALA, JENNIFER V
SALAMANCA, ANGELIQUE FAITH E
SALAZAR, CHRISTIAN KERVEN B
SALAZAR, JOVELYN L
SALAZAR, MARY JANE I
SALAZAR, MUCHI JIANE S
SALCEDO, DEANNE AUBREY V
SALLOMAN, BEATRIZ P
SALUTAN, RUBEN JR. M
SALVATIERRA, LEAH ANNE J
SALVO, WEENA MAE E
SAMANTE, LEO KEN O
SAMBILLO, NICOLE B
SAMBUTO, AHMAD JIBRAIL D
SAMBUTUAN, SALAHOD-DIN A
SAMILLANO, DIANA FRANCES T
SAMPAYAN, KAYE ANGELA P
SAN JUAN, PHOEBE JOY A
SANCHEZ, JASSY NEIM F
SANCHEZ, MAY HAZEL ANN N
SANGCA, SITTIE NHOR ZEAHAN S
SANSON, ESNYRA K
SANTOS, JOSHUA JAMES C
SARABILLO, JELLYS JOSHUA Y
SARGENTO, RUTHZEL L
SARIP, HANNIYA A
SEDEC, LAYLANIE T
SEGUI, LENETTE S
SEMA, SHERIE ANN L
SERENTAS, ELSIE S
SERRANO, GELIZAR A
SHARIEF, NORHANIFA D
SIBUGAN, ROSS GILBERT R
SIDEÑO, CLAUDETTE ZHENELLE A
SIGLOS, KHRYSS N
SIGUA, CHARAMIE C
SILADAN, JADE MARK B
SILO, AL-AZHAR B
SILONGAN, ALIMIL B
SILVERIO, JAYSON S
SIM, JAYCEL P
SIMAN, JEANNIE VIEVE P
SINA-ON, RAZELLE JHAN D
SINDOL, AILYN U
SINGCOL, CARLA JANE H
SINOCRUZ, DARLENE JOY L
SINSUAT, DATU JIBRIIL B
SITJAR, KARL HUMBER B
SOBERANO, ARABELLA M
SOLIANO, REGGIE ANN MAE B
SOLIVEN, KRYS LEANDRE C
SORMILLO, RUSELL C
SOTO, ALOHA MAE T
STA MARIA, LAURENCE JAY A
SUALOG, RISSABELLE B
SUAREZ, GERARD JAY B
SUDARIA, ROGIE D
SUMADIC, ELMER JOHN P
SUMAMPAO, MOHAMMAD SAMIER E
SUMANGHID, DORISA V
SUMIN, JENNELYN P
SUPERLATIVO, CARMEN LOU P
SUÑIGA, RODIN F
TABA, AIZA B
TABALE, CHRIS ADRIAN T
TABAÑAG, RICA LORRAINE R
TACUYO, CRISTY JOY A
TAGANAHAN, LIBETH G
TAJADA, FRIDELY G
TALUNGON, HUSSEIN M
TAMALLA, NIKKI FLOR L
TAMAYO, DEXCEE C
TAMBALO, SALVE MARIE T
TAN, ADONIS L
TAN, KRIZ NIKKI D
TARDO, GENESIS A
TEMPOMONA, BRYAN D
TEOFILO, JOYLYN C
TERENCIO, GABRIELA MARIE A
TEVES, VENICE ANGELIE A
TINDUGAN, JANNAH BABES F
TIPON, JESSA JOY B
TOMARO, JETRO P
TOMARONG, BERNADETTE C
TOPAO-I, KENNETH V
TORCINO, RYAN YVES
TORREJAS, KAREN I
TORRES, YRREG FRITZ L
TOTESORA, MIRACHELLE H
TUBAL, MARIA ANGELIQUE J
TUBAN, MA DOROTHY V
TULANG, DANIEL PAOLO D
TUMAGANTANG, SARABIA E
TUNGGAL, NICOLE JADE C
TUPAS, GERALDINE T
TUTOR, JENNIFER L
ULANGKAYA, ALI U
ULANGKAYA, ASHLIAH KYLA C
UMADHAY, VINCENT BRYAN L
UNTALAN, KAYE AUSTIN B
USMAN, AL-BASHER P
VALENTE, JOHN T
VALLESTERO, CARL JOSHUA T
VARGAS, VANESSA NICOLE C
VARONA, ALYSSA
VELAYO, VINA MAE V
VERA, ERIC I
VILLAFLOR, HERNILIEN M
VILLAGRACIA, PRECIOUS V
VILLANUEVA, JOHN MARK M
VILLANUEVA, KEINZLE VAN E
VILLANUEVA, MICHAEL JOHN G
VILLAR, KEZIAH MAE A
VILLARICO, MARY JOY G
VIRTUDES, EDNIE R
WANAN, BILLROSE L
YAP, IAN VON J
YARRA, BRYAN REY P
YATING, JESSA MAE N
YECLA, LEIDENEP M
YOUNG, AYRENZ GENESIS B
YSMAEL, ABDUL WADOD C
YSULAT, KATE PAULA M
ZALDIVAR, EZRA ERP C
ZANTE, JENIFER L

Note: The links below will become active as soon as the result of the examination is made available.

  • Professional Level | Complete list of passers
    • National Capital Region (NCR)
    • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
    • CARAGA
    • Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)
    • Region 1
    • Region 2
    • Region 3
    • Region 4
    • Region 5
    • Region 6
    • Region 7
    • Region 8
    • Region 9
    • Region 10
    • Region 11
    • Region 12
  • Subprofessional Level | Complete list of passers
    • National Capital Region (NCR)
    • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
    • CARAGA
    • Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)
    • Region 1
    • Region 2
    • Region 3
    • Region 4
    • Region 5
    • Region 6
    • Region 7
    • Region 8
    • Region 9
    • Region 10
    • Region 11
    • Region 12

This site will also list down the following:

  • List of successful exam takers
  • Top 10 passers
  • And much more related information with regards to the Civil Service Exam Results in August 2019

On August 4, 2019 PRC has conducted its examination in the following testing centers:

  • National Capital Region (Metro Manila)
  • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) CARAGA
  • Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)
  • Ilocos Region
  • Cagayan Valley
  • Central Luzon
  • Southern Tagalog Region (MIMAROPA/ CALABARZON)
  • Bicol Region
  • Western Visayas
  • Central Visayas
  • Eastern Visayas
  • Zamboanga Peninsula
  • Northern Mindanao
  • Davao Region
  • SOCCSKSARGEN

Exam Coverage And Schedule

Here is the exam coverage for both Prof and Subprof levels:

Professional Level (Prof) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)

SubProfessional Level (SubProf) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)

Exam result release date:

The Civil Service Exam (CES) result is expected to be released (60) 60 days after the last day of the examination or on October 1-3, 2019.