X

Trust and transparency is important to us.

It takes a lot of work to build, maintain, and improve a site like this and all the wonderful content you're about to enjoy. We and third parties use tech like cookies to make this happen.

By continuing, you consent to the use of these technologies, and affirm you're at least 16 years old or have consent from a parent or guardian.

Pinoy Box Break

Civil Service Exam (CSE) Results August 2019 (Professional) | Region 9 List Of Passers

by | Posted on: October 3rd, 2019 | No Comments |

The Civil Service Commission or also known as CSC has released the results of the Civil Service Exam – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for both the Professional and Subprofessional levels which was scheduled last August 4, 2019.


You will find the list of names of all who passed the Civil Service Exam (CSE) for both the Professional and Subprofessional levels in this site as well as the names of the exam takers who made it to the Top 10 once the data is made available by the CSC.

Below is the full List of Passers

August 4, 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT)
Professional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 9 (Zamboanga Peninsula)
ABALLE, IAN JESTON L
ABDELRAHMAN, SAMEE S
ABDULAJID, RAFIE A
ABDULMAJED, NABELLAH T
ABELLA, TROIDJAN PAUL A
ABENES, DARREN AL B
ABES, GLAZEL C

ABILA, AIAN JAMES A
ABO-ABO, ERNIE MARK E
ABOC, ALYSSA KYLE M
ABOGA-A, MELSON B
ABREA, KRIZZIA KATE J
ACADEMIA, CRISANTO E
ACAMA, NEEM VIVIEN G
ACAPULCO, PHIL STEPHEN T
ACAYLAR, FRETZ E
ACEBEDO, JOHN RHYLL O
ACERVO, JOEBERT M
ACHAY, JUNELL ANN L
ADRAINCEM, ERMILLE A
ADRAINCEM, KEVIN VINCENT C
AGUA, ROBERT JR. L
AGUILAR, KAY ERIKA ODHEZ DR
AGUILERA, ALYSSA ISABELLE A
AGUIRRE, ROMEL A
AGUSTIN, ALDOUS JOHN B
AGUSTIN, DANNA JYN D
AHALUL, AREEJ A
AHMAD, AFZAL QADRI B
ALABAN, JONIE O
ALABASTRO, CHERRIE-ANN C
ALANO, DARWISA J
ALBAIN, MUHAMMAD ASHRAF J
ALBANI, ABDUL MUJHIB A
ALBUTRA, JESERY MAE O
ALCAZAR, ARJEE S
ALCOSEBA, JAZZEN MAE V
ALEGARBES, JAYA C
ALEJANDRO, GERALD J
ALFARO, KELLIE ROBYN A
ALIAWAN, CHARLENE MAE T
ALICAWAY, CHICKO H
ALLONES, LUTCHIE Q
ALMEROL, PHOEBE EVERLYN C
ALOTA, SUZETTE V
ALVAREZ, CHARLOTTE JOYCE V
AMAR, FRENZIL MAY M
AMBA, RENATO JR. N
AMILHAMJA, FATIMA ALSHAIMA B
AMIN, STEFFANY LORENCE F
AMPARADO, BLESSEL G
AMPARADO, MELODY G
ANASTACIO, GRACIELLE MAE F
ANCIANO, ANNIE ROSE M
ANDAING, NADZMI A
ANDALES, MELDGYRIE MAE M
ANGELES, KIMBERLY B
ANGELES, MUCTAR K
ANGELES, RALPH SAMUEL G
ANINGALAN, FATIMA HAIZEL T
ANNIL, KASSANDRA G
ANTAO, MAILEN A
ANTIPUESTO, JEZREEL S
ANTIPUESTO, PROILAN P
APARRI, JEYZEL P
APDUA, JACKELYN P
APOLINARIO, CHERRY MAE V
APURADO, JOSEPH GRANT B
AQUIATAN, ELVIN T
ARANETA, MARY LOUISE G
ARANZADO, CHARLYN A
ARASAD, MAHPHUTH D
ARCEDE, JOBERT L
ARCHIDE, EFREN G
AREVALO, JOHN MATHEW L
AREVALO, STEPHANIE O
ARGOMIDO, MAYRIMAR P
ARIPIN, ALSON JR. M
ARROYO, MARJORIE B
ARSEÑA, WENDY C
ARSULA, SHIELYN GRACE A
ARTES, ZAADI KARL L
ASARANI, NURSIMA A
ASBI, CARIZA H
ASEDERA, REGINE P
ASULA, ARASHED A
AUSTERO, CRISMARIE BLENN L
AVELLANA, JACOB RAY A
AWA, JAPHET C
BABARAN, MARJORIE E
BABATID, DANETTE JANE P
BACALSO, LEOMAR S
BACARAT, ALORA A
BACHILLER, EMMANUEL JOHN P
BACLAAN, ANABELLA P
BADLISAN, SYLKEN M
BAGARES, IRENE JANE S
BAGARINAO, RISSHELL MAE G
BAGOTAO, MATET L
BAHONSUA, RHOZELL B
BAIRULLA, RAHMUMA L
BAKIL, BIENMANZOUR M
BALADAD, STEVEN PATRICK S
BALAGON, CARESSON Z
BALAIS, ALYSSA
BALASE, REINALYN Z
BALBUENA, ALGILYN R
BALILI, MICKEL Y
BALINDONG, RAIZA C
BALLADARES, JERALENE R
BANDOY, RESHIEL JADE D
BANGAYAN, HARVY T
BANLASAN, CHRISTIAN P
BANNISTER, CHARMINE GRACE L
BANTILAN, RYXYL T
BANZON, NEHEMIAH A
BAQUIRQUIR, APRIL MAE B
BARACOL, CHERLON Y
BARING, ANTONETTE M
BAROTE, GOLDWYN ANDREW S
BARROQUILLO, PINKY R
BASIBASI, KARL DINNES C
BATBATAN, RICHARD JR. D
BAYAN, ARAFAT G
BAYARAS, HAZEL ROSIE P
BAYBAYAN, MELANNE T
BAZAN, JAYMIE M
BELLO, ROANNE E
BENDAÑO, ARDIE C
BENDEBEL, REAGAN A
BENIGA, WILSON L
BENTAZAL, MARICHO M
BENZONAN, KURT JUSTINE
BERNANTE, PEACH AMBER G
BERNARDO, ALFREDO C
BERONDO, ANGELO KIM G
BESANA, JOEL JR. S
BIEN, PIA MAE M
BILLONES, JOHN DENZEL B
BIOLANGO, JOHN MARK B
BLANCO, JHOEMAR O
BLAS, ALBIN L
BODIONGAN, KRISTINE ROSE L
BOLANDO, JEANNE LOU R
BOLASO, BENITO Q
BOLIDO, CHRISTEL ANN C
BORREROS, DEMIE JANE B
BRENCES, NALYN K
BRIONES, JEAN CHRISTINE Y
BRUNO, ALI JIHAD L
BUCOY, SAMANTHA PATRIQUE S
BUD-OY, MARK JOSEPH S
BUDLONG, DEODAVID O
BURLAT, KIARAH S
BUSTAMANTE, EURLYN C
CABAHUG, RUTCHELEM S
CABALANG, LEONARD J
CABANATAN, KEN NIGEL O
CABILIN, LORYVIE B
CABRERA, APRIL LORRAINE M
CABRIARA, ELIESER F
CACDAO, LORENZE GERALD R
CADANO, JOANJETT Q
CADAVEDO, LEA JAMAICA O
CADIMAS, CRISTINA A
CAIGAN, ICRISH G
CAINTA, ROLLY Q
CAIS, DANICA SHEENE P
CALAPIZ, LEOVILLE II B
CALIB-OG, KRISTINE GRACE A
CALIGUID, AUGIE REMON B
CALIGUID, CRIZAH MAE G
CALOLOT, JOHN MICHAEL I
CALUNSAG, CLIVEN JUNE B
CAMBALON, QUELLY ANJELICA V
CANAPI, JHESRIE NICOLE L
CANDELASA, AILEEN B
CANDIA, CHRISTIAN CARL A
CANIEDO, ROBERT JR. O
CANOOG, CESAR JR. M
CANOY, NORIELLA MAE C
CAPACIO, LEADEAN JAY A
CARBONILLA, ISID ROY R
CARCUEVA, CLAUDINE B
CARCUEVA, MAYRIE CHIS A
CARGASON, JAROLD JAMES M
CARPIO, THALLIA F
CARUMBA, AVEL JUNDYLL T
CASCAJO, CHARMAINE GAY M
CASPE, CHONA B
CASTAÑO, JAMIE KAYLE A
CASTILLO, DEXIE DAWN P
CASTRO, MARY RONALAINE C
CATHAG, ANGEL FAITH R
CATINGUB, JOED C
CAYACAP, JESETTE LAIZA C
CAÑETE, MARYAN Q
CAÑETE, RANDY L
CELESTE, RINALYN A
CENECIRO, IRA FAYE C
CERNA, LANZ IRA A
CHIONG, JOE MARIE B
CLAMOHOY, JOSHUA C
COLMO, SIERRA MAE A
COLUMNAS, EJAY PAUL C
COMPRA, WILLA Y
CONCEPCION, CYRIL C
CONCEPCION, ROXELLE MARI J
CONSOLACION, SERGE KAREZZA R
CORDERO, LEVY ROSE L
CORPUZ, GABRIEL D
CORPUZ, MARIE ANGELIE J
CORTEZ, JOPHELYN B
COSCA, JOHN EDWARD C
COTILLAR, JOVELYN H
COYME, MIKKAH JOIE A
CRUMB, JANE ANGELEI T
CRUZ, CHRISTIAN EARL E
CUA, LAYNIE R
CUADRO, VANDER LOU M
CUENCA, QUENCY J
CUSTODIO, VINCE LOREANE I
DABODABO, CAMILLE S
DAGA-ANG, ARGEN ROSE S
DAGPIN, NIÑA MARICE R
DAGURAYAN, MAY JO ANN G
DALIDA, KRISTEL ANN G
DALIGDIG, MICHAEL JAMES A
DALINOG, REXEL MAY L
DALISAY, JEZREEL E
DAMAHAN, AL-HADEE D
DAMIAN, HAZEL T
DAMSANI, KURT A
DANDUAN, EMERSON S
DATARO, CHEMBERT P
DAYONDON, MARIA ELLA PEARL E
DE LA RAMA, KENNETH JORGE A
DE LEON, RODOLFO P
DE PEDRO, ASNAERA
DECENA, JERSAM A
DECIN, ANGELYN I
DEKIT, JOVIH IAN TIMOTHY B
DEL CASTILLO, SEAN VINCENT M
DELA CRUZ, BRYLE A
DELA CRUZ, JOERESA B
DELA CRUZ, JOHN DEAN D
DELA LUNA, KEVIN RAY F
DELA PEÑA, MARIA STEPHANIE LOU T
DELA TORRE, JENNY G
DELFIN, KIEFER REYNEL J
DELOS SANTOS, CHAD E
DELUMBAR, VINCENT RYAN L
DENURA, KHARLA JOY D
DERAMA, ROY E
DESAMPARADO, MIRAFLOR C
DIAZ, JOHN MARK A
DIMAS, ARIANE SACHIKO
DINOPOL, RALPH VINCENT P
DIONSAY, GERALDIN T
DIÑO, LEOMEL F
DOCUMENTO, TZEITEL ROSE O
DOLAR, PETER JOHN A
DOLOGUIN, SHANE IVORY L
DONOR, CHRISSEL NICOLE P
DUHIG, CHERRY MAE T
DURAN, ESTHER GRACE S
DURENS, JAY G
EBOL, ADRIAN V
EJADA, ANGEL JOY C
ELDIAN, JESSA NIAH A
ELEPE, ANABELLE Q
ELIA, JOSHUA JEAR R
ELUMBARING, FELIZARDO JR. B
EMBODO, MONA LIZA E
EMELIANO, FROILAN A
EMMANUEL, KENNETH B
EMPUESTO, FATIMA M
ENDEREZ, MA CELINA T
ENRIQUEZ, ANGELIQUE C
ENRIQUEZ, JANNEL R
ENRIQUEZ, PRINCEL JOY G
ENRIQUEZ, RAY JANNER Y
EROJO, KLIAR EDWARD A
ESCABARTE, GABRIEL D
ESCARES, KAREN JOY P
ESCORIAL, JOICY FAITH A
ESOLANA, MARY JANE L
ESTERA, DEBBIE B
ESTOR, HAZEL C
ESTRADA, ALEN TROY R
ESTRADA, DANICA ROSE A
EUGENIO, JOSE MA M
EUGENIO, RONY G
EVANGELIO, MARVIN P
EVANGELISTA, BRYAN A
EYA, SARAH B
FALCASANTOS, GERARDO E
FALCASANTOS, KYLA MARIE C
FALCASANTOS, LYKA MARIE C
FALCATAN, ERICA JEAN S
FALCONETE, APPOL C
FERMO, ERFAMAE DR
FERNANDEZ, CECILE M
FERNANDEZ, JENIFER W
FERNANDEZ, OLSON L
FERNANDO, ARMAN JUSTIN A
FLOR, FLORENCIO JR. M
FLORENTINO, MARY GRACE Y
FLORES, GRECIL JANE L
FLORES, MAUREEN KAYE V
FLORIDA, ALMA G
FLORIDA, MARK ZION A
FLORIDA, XYRONE JOSHUA A
FORGOSA, LOREXSAM A
FORTICH, KRISTINE T
FRANCISCO, ROXAN LOUELLA H
FUNDADOR, DAVE R
GA-AS, MARY CINDY A
GABASA, CHRISTINE M
GABATA, JULIA ARNIE MISCHELLE A
GABITANAN, RHEA MAE A
GABURNO, CAMILLE S
GABUTERO, JENELYN L
GALLEPOSO, ALFREDO JR. C
GAMBOL, MARIA IRENE STEFANI G
GAMOROT, QUEENIE LANE C
GAMPONG, GESELLE ELIZABETH C
GANUB, ROSEVIE R
GARCEL, MYRTLE C
GARCIA, MA ESTELLA H
GARCIA, MICHELLE R
GARCIA, RAGDEE N
GARCIA, SUZEYNE KIM L
GARDE, MERYSON W
GENSAYA, RAZVY A
GEROMO, MARYCOR M
GICOLE, REINNA VENNA O
GILDORE, LOVELLA P
GLACITA, YUNIKO JADE C
GOMEZ, MELVI KLIN P
GOMEZ, RUSHEL MAE G
GONZAGA, WINDIE MAE E
GONZALES, JHOANNA MARIE P
GOZALO, JEDARLIN M
GRANADA, KRISSIA MAY H
GREGORIO, EMYL JAY A
GREGORIO, JOANNA L
GUERRERO, LEIA CATHERINE B
GUIGUE, LORAINE FAITH D
GUITARTE, CHRISTY M
GUMAMAY, REYMAR JAN T
GURDIEL, HONEY ROSE A
GURREA, AUDRIE B
GUTIERA, CLYDIE ANTHONY R
HAMAN, RIDZNA R
HAMJA, MANSOUR M
HAMOY, LINSLY ANN M
HAPAS, AL-AMIN T
HAYO, ALDRIN P
HAYUDINI, SAMIER A
HESULA, KENITH C
HIYAN, MAE RACHEL B
HO, ALLYSSA DUANE CASSANDRA C
HORTELANO, MARIA ELMA M
HUSIN, YAIZA S
HUSSIN, AL-KHARIDZ S
IBAYA, CALVIN KLEIN C
IBAÑEZ, JERRIEL M
ICAO, JYPTSCL T
ILUL, RAJIV M
IMLAN, IMED-YASIR T
INDUS, LIEZEL S
INFANTE, CRISTY JOY B
INFANTE, FIONA KRISTELLE R
INGKOH, FATIMA AYSELAINE R
INTONG, REE JAY E
INVENTOR, TRISHA T
ISMAEL, SHER-ANNA J
ISOGON, PRIME SAMUEL P
JAJI, WINNOR H
JAJURIE, ABBASHIR A
JAKOSALEM, MONICA E
JAMAROLIN, JR A
JANIPIN, CHRISTIAN V
JARA, CHRYSTANE COLLINE F
JARADIL, AHMAD GASYR A
JARADIL, SITTI AISA A
JARANILLA, LOUISE FRANCES P
JAVATE, DAZYL IRIS P
JAVIER, ANGELIKA B
JEBONE, ALVIN FRANZ T
JIMENEZ, ELLA JANE B
JOCSON, IMRAN ELIA KHAN A
JOLO, LERA GRACE C
JUATON, BERNIE A
JUATON, KEENA E
JUHASAN, FADZRAMA I
JULASIRI, ANAMEL A
JULKANAIN, NUR-IDAYU F
JUMALA, SUELYN K
JUMALON, PRINCESS JHOY D
JUMARAN, RAZEL C
KAGATAN, ROWENA D
KAGATAN, ROXANNE MARIE D
KALBI, NUR-JAYA G
KARIM, MARIA JERICA V
KHIO, ALECSI GUILE ANDREI B
KIRAM, NILAKASUMA M
KUAN, KATHRYN ROSE P
KUE, AXEL FAHAD T
KUNTING, ABDULRAHMAN M
LACASTE, SHEILA B
LACASTESANTOS, LILYDEN
LACBAO, LEA DIANE P
LACTUAN, KIMBERLY N
LAGARE, CHRISTINE S
LAGAS, DANICA LORRAINE V
LAGOC, GENIE VAH C
LAGROMA, HAZEL Z
LALANGAN, MARVIN M
LALI, CATRENE M
LANUZA, GERALDINE P
LAPINIG, MARY JOY S
LAPUT, PRINCESS L
LARA, KASSELL MANILOU J
LARAGA, HYACINTH CLAIRE G
LARUPAY, COLEEN JIL B
LASCO, NYL C
LAYOGUE, RECA S
LAZARO, BENNY LOYD S
LEE, MARK ANTHONY P
LEGASPI, MARY KRIS B
LEMANA, NESTOR IAN S
LIBRANDO, LLOYD GIMEEL D
LICERA, LADY DAWN L
LIM, CHRISTIAN PAUL S
LIM, HANNAH CHRISTINE B
LIM, RUSSEL THOMAS T
LIMBAGA, MARK CLINTON L
LIMJOCO, JAYVEE BRYLLE T
LING, JUSTIN BRION B
LINTAG, CHRISTIANA DA
LLOREN, ANGELYN E
LONZON, MAE A
LOZADA, CLARENCE CLARE W
LOZADA, MARK JUSTINE A
LUCHAVEZ, JENECYL T
LUGO, ERICA JEAN A
LUMACAD, KENNEZL B
LUMANTAS, MARY DELIGHT H
LUMINGO, JOHNS’N ROSE A
LUMPINAS, JERMELINE E
LUNA, ALGER ANTHONE D
LUNTAYAO, IRISH JILL N
MACALINTAL, JIRAH R
MACANSANTOS, DEAN VINE L
MACASO, CHRISTHIAN DALE C
MACAY, GLENN GEORGE A
MACIAS, JODICK JOHN B
MACKLING, MUHAMMADNUR S
MADERAZO, DWAYNE TRISTAN A
MAGHINAY, DENMARK P
MAGNONOT, MARK ALFER B
MAGUINSAY, QUEENIE B
MALAGAR, MERA JANE M
MALAPANGUE, LEIZEL E
MALAZARTE, KATHY Q
MALDISA, SITTI SHANA J
MALINAO, IVAN JUSTINE E
MANATAD, ZULAYHA S
MANAYON, CHONA M
MANCAO, PINKY O
MANDA, FAIZA N
MANGKING, DAISA A
MANGRUBAN, MARIA GUILLENE S
MANGUBAT, ANNA PREES A
MANGUBAT, ESTHER C
MANUNDAN, CRISTINE P
MAQUILAN, MITZIE L
MAQUILING, PRENZ DIANNE I
MARA-AT, RINA GRACE B
MARABULAS, JOARA CANDY A
MARABULAS, KATHERINE R
MARACAG, NHERHAMA S
MARANIE, YUSOPH T
MARCIAL, CRIS ANN JAY
MARCOS, FELIZ EMMANUELLE G
MARIANO, KEPLANIE F
MARIANO, MONICA A
MARIWA, JOSE RAFHAEL C
MARTINEZ, WILFRED E
MARZAN, MAE MAUREEN SHEEN F
MARZON, SARAH KAYE M
MASIADO, JONELENE ROSE A
MAWALI, SHERWINA B
MAYORMITA, SHARISSE B
MEDALLE, HYZZER S
MEGALLON, ANGEL M
MELENDREZ, MARK C
MELITANTE, CHRISTIAN JAMES J
MENDOZA, ALVIN C
MENDOZA, JUDY ANN R
MENDREZA, JUVIE M
MENOR, NEMFA L
MERCADER, MARITESS R
MILAHAM, BEN-RAZIR JR. M
MINALANG, NURSAJID M
MINGOC, NEIL ALAIN L
MIRANDA, JEFFREY U
MIRANDA, RYAN ATOM A
MOHAMMAD, AIZA A
MOLDE, SETH GRACE Y
MONDING, WEBSTER DICK J
MONREAL, MICHAEL ROIE S
MONTALLANA, MICHAEL M
MONTALLANA, VALERIE BAHANDI V
MONTEGREJO, MARIA THERESA A
MONTERO, LOUEGY E
MONTEROSO, INNA CASSANDRA R
MONTES, PABLITO E
MORANDARTE, REINA MARIE J
MORGIA, CHRISTIAN JADE V
MORGIA, MARNEY B
MORIA, MAY RIEDEL M
MUAMMIL HALIL, ZIERELLE-AINEE C
MUCADDAMAN, MURSIM H
MUHARRANI, FATIMA ZARAH A
MUHARRANI, MARIA ANTONETTE Y
MUNDOY, PAUL D
MUSA, ABDEL AZIZ L
MUSA, AHMAD RASHIDEE J
MUSAHARI, MOHAMMAD S
MUSLIMIN, ABDULSALAM D
MUSTAFA, IRENE-SHARA A
NAGDAR, SHERMAHAL A
NARVAEZ, JOHN FRANCIS S
NASI, KASHRINA D
NATAA, FLORAMY D
NATIVIDAD, PAULO O
NAVALTA, RACEL T
NAVARRO, KHYD ROSE C
NAVARRO, SANGYLE M
NAÑUAL, EVA MAE L
NERY, MARIELCO H
NONO, AMEE-LOU B
NURHASAN, ADZHAR S
NUÑO, SHEIKHA G
OBNIMAGA, GELLY PAZ G
OBORDO, JEAN ROSE N
OBORDO, JONALYN P
OCAMPO, CHYLE JULES M
OCTUBRE, AIZA L
OGUIS, ROGIN S
OLINO, LEA S
OLIVEROS, JOAN B
OLIVEROS, LORRANE M
OLIVO, ALEXANDER L
OMAMALIN, VINCENT P
OMBOY, CARYL JOYCE L
ONG, REAH ANNE G
ORABE, MA DAYZZLE T
ORCULLO, ULYSSA POLLY B
ORETO, MAY IAN C
ORIGENES, KHRYSS MARIZ O
ORQUIJO, JENELYN S
OTAP, VANESSA JOYCE M
OTOD, CHERRY MAE C
PAALISBO, JEERAH G
PACARRO, KEEN BRYAN L
PACATANG, JULAN C
PACATANG, RHEA ANNA B
PACULANANG, BEVERLY H
PACULANANG, REXY H
PADAO, ANNA MAE A
PADAO, PHILIP BRYAN G
PADERANGA, GEM MARIE L
PADILLA, JROM
PAGALING, DALICAH DR
PAGE, MARICEL S
PAGLINAWAN, GEOREY E
PAGSUGUIRON, MAE E
PAHUAY, GEOGHEANNE GEBIL C
PALABRICA, ANTONIO II C
PALACAY, PATTI MAE L
PALOMARES, AVVA AÑEJ D
PAMINTUAN, DANA MICHELLE P
PANDI, MIRIAM E
PANGAN, JOLINA D
PAQUIAO, CHERRY LYN D
PARAGUYA, JOHN ADRIEL C
PAREJA, NOELAH JANE U
PARTOSA, JAY-ANN O
PASCUA, LAARNIE IVY E
PASIL, MOHAMED ZAYD P
PASOK, LUDICEL JR. Q
PASTORFIDE, KENNETH MARK R
PATAGOC, JANE LEINDEE B
PATARLAS, QUEENIE ROSE CLAIRE B
PAYURAN, THOMAS ROGER B
PEDREGOSA, TRICIA JANE S
PENALES, DIVINA KRISTINE R
PERALTA, REGINE MARIE F
PEREZ, ANTONIO III B
PEREÑA, REA JOY ST
PEROLINO, ERWIN S
PEÑALOZA, MAE CHARITY ANNE B
PEÑALOZA, REY DAWN T
PIALA, DIANA IRISH L
PINAR, FREDROSE MARK L
PINTASAN, ALDASHER A
PINUELA, HEIDEN C
PIOQUINTO, ASTRID CAROL V
PISAN, MARLON C
PLANTERAS, ROELAND A
POLINAR, MARIANNE S
POLIQUIT, JOSHUA ANDREI O
POLOG, ALIHASSAN U
PONCE, RYAN G
PORRAS, IVIE GAY M
PORRAS, RAVEN KYLE
PRAICO, RONNICK A
PRANZA, MA ERIKKA LOUISE P
PULA, RASHIN T
PULMANO, BLESS P
QUE, CHARL NYLAMAE L
QUIBAN, KEN JOSEF L
QUILO, DANAH DEE D
QUINTAS, SALVADOR JR. J
QUIZO, ZIFRA A
QUIÑO, MARK ANTHONY G
QUIÑONES, DEMZTER C
RABAGO, BERNIE R
RADJILUL, AL MOUIER HAMAD B
RAFOLS, JOSEPHINE T
RAMONES, ROEVEN JAMES H
RAMOS, CARLO ROBERTO J
RAMOS, RHUWAINE MAYES M
RASONABLE, KYLE VINCE O
RAZ, GRAZEL O
RAZ, SAMANTHA W
REALES, EVA CAMILLE O
REALIZA, MARIA RAISA M
REDOBLE, STEPHANIE R
REDONDO, QUEENIE JEAN A
REFUGIO, NEIL JOHN N
REGALADO, NICK MARIE P
REGENCIA, RIO M
RELUYA, LADY MAE C
REQUILME, JENNIFER P
REQUINA, JOHN MC LLOYD D
REQUISO, RIZILE C
REVANTAD, IRNEIL BONN P
REVELO, PRINCESS E
REVILLA, LEANNE JOY T
REVILLAS, CHLOIE MARIZ A
REYES, IDNAR A
REYES, JUNE CARLO F
ROA, CHEENEY B
ROA, LEONARD JAMES T
RODA, KEN JASON J
RODA, MARK ROED E
ROJAS, WILLEN P
ROJO, CHRISTIAN M
ROLDAN, HAIRUN-MINA G
ROMAGUERA, ANTHONY M
RUANO, RHIANNA MAE B
RUBI, MARIFEL P
RUIZ, DANIELLE MARIE B
RUSIANA, RICALIZA F
RUSSEL, REYMART M
RUSTE, ALYSSA YVONNE P
RUSTE, MARIA CAMILLA T
SAAVEDRA, DANIELLE RHEA C
SAAVEDRA, RJ-CARL R
SABADO, JHON KAISHER M
SABANDAL, LATIP A
SABATE, JOANN H
SABIJON, ALEXIS D
SABRAN, LEIZEL T
SACMAR, ROY CZAR SILVYN P
SAGARIO, ANGEL HOPE C
SAGARIO, CHERRYL D
SAGARIO, WINSTON C
SAGRADO, RITCHIE G
SAKANDAL, SHER-YNA S
SALAHUDDIN, FAHMEER H
SALASAYO, IAN VINCENT B
SALAVAREZ, RENZEL B
SALDAVIA, JOEMAR B
SALENGA, JORICH VINCENT A
SALI, ADAM S
SALIG, RONIELYN C
SALVA, NOLI P
SAMIR, NURANA S
SAMSON, AIFE MAE C
SANCHEZ, AGUSTIN JR. B
SANCHEZ, ANGEL MAE
SANICO, LOVELYN T
SANSON, KIMBERLY A
SANTIAGO, ERVICK ANTHONY E
SANTOS, BENJIE C
SANTOS, KIM T
SANTOS, MARY LOISE C
SAPAL, ZAID MOHAMMAD HAFIZ A
SAPPAYANI, PRINCESS MARIE E
SARIO, DANIA A
SARIO, FATIMA SHAMS L
SAROMINES, JOMARIE M
SATORRE, NIKKA J
SAWADI, ALHASAN A
SAYTAS, DALLET JANE C
SECHICO, KIEMER TERRENCE R
SEE, TIFFANY JADE C
SELDA, KIMBERLY GAIL A
SEMERGIDO, EMIL JUSTIN B
SERACARPIO, IAN FRINZ S
SIMPAL, SHAHADDIN T
SINON, APPLE GRACE S
SIPE, JERICO EARL H
SISMOAN, ELI ASHIR O
SISON, GERALDINE D
SOLIS, DEZZA LEE S
SOON, MARIE NENETTE M
SOTTO, ANGELLA KIESHA L
SUASULA, MARY ROSE R
SUMALPONG, GIL M
SUMIGUIN, LEAH MAE B
SY, NEIL CAIRO C
TABACOLDE, EDMARIE P
TABILIRAN, JOANNE MAE J
TABLATE, KYLE MARGIE A
TADIFA, MARY NIMRHODE B
TAGAPAN, PHILIP RABIN C
TAGLE, CHARISSE ANN C
TAHIL, MAT SALLEH U
TAJUL, RIDZMAHAL H
TALAP, ALHIANEL M
TALLODAR, JUNJIE S
TAMBULA, JEMIL LEE GAY C
TAN SANCHEZ, ARLEEN C
TAN, JOSE GABRIEL S
TANIO, JOSE REY J
TANOG, JOHARY M
TAPALES, DEVIN B
TARADJI, AL-MUDZRIN J
TAUP, MISCHA JADE SHELATINE V
TENIDO, BERNADETTE L
TESORO, KRISTAL JHEAN G
TIGMO, DIONNE GLACEL B
TIMBASAL, JESSA ADAWIYA W
TIMBASAL, SHANIA N
TIMOL, ALLICETINE JEANNE A
TOLEDO, MISRAEL L
TOLO, MARIO ELMER JR. V
TOMACLAS, LUDIGEN C
TORRES, ELMER DAVE O
TORRION, VOLTAIRE B
TUBAN, VINCENT JOSEPH
TUBERA, SYRONE PHERVEN M
TUBLE, SHERWIN A
TUPAS, MAE C
TUSIT, ELIEZA S
UGSOD, ARIANNE GERRIE S
UNDALI, MANUEL W
UNGGANG, AL-KHALID O
URSAIZ, PRINCES GAY M
USMAN, JAERAMARGA U
USMAN, LACSON JR. F
VALDEZ, CARL RYAN E
VALENCIA, LESHIERY V
VALLECER, CHELZ BRITNEY C
VALLECER, VON LESTER B
VALLIDO, CHRISTIAN RACHEL DS
VALMONTE, THEA MARIE DOMINIQUE C
VELASCO, THALIA ADELA ANN S
VERAJUELA, LOREN S
VICENTE, GERALD GLEN S
VILLA, JOHN PETER Y
VILLA, MARIA LARISSA LYNE A
VILLANO, RICHARD CHRISTIAN A
VILLANUEVA, CATHERYN R
VILLANUEVA, MC CHARBY C
VILLAREAL, ANDRE BONNE FELIPE L
VILLARIAZA, KEANNU A
VILLARIMO, NANCY S
VILLAVICENCIO, JESSA MAE L
VINGNO, JIMMY OLIVER P
VIPINOSA, JUNE G
VISITACION, NICA FRANZ C
WAHAB, AZANAN T
WALLACE, NURMINA M
WEE, ANGELIE NIKA A
YANGAO, JESSA G
YAP, EDNALYN T
YAP, JOHN IVERSON C
YBANEZ, IAN KENNETH T
YCOT, MARYJOY P
YUSOP, MATTSALLEH S
ZABALA, MARIA VERONICA O
ZAPANTA, JOSELITO REX C
ZOSOBRADO, LINDY LOU M

Note: The links below will become active as soon as the result of the examination is made available.

  • Professional Level | Complete list of passers
    • National Capital Region (NCR)
    • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
    • CARAGA
    • Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)
    • Region 1
    • Region 2
    • Region 3
    • Region 4
    • Region 5
    • Region 6
    • Region 7
    • Region 8
    • Region 9
    • Region 10
    • Region 11
    • Region 12
  • Subprofessional Level | Complete list of passers
    • National Capital Region (NCR)
    • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
    • CARAGA
    • Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)
    • Region 1
    • Region 2
    • Region 3
    • Region 4
    • Region 5
    • Region 6
    • Region 7
    • Region 8
    • Region 9
    • Region 10
    • Region 11
    • Region 12

This site will also list down the following:

  • List of successful exam takers
  • Top 10 passers
  • And much more related information with regards to the Civil Service Exam Results in August 2019

On August 4, 2019 PRC has conducted its examination in the following testing centers:

  • National Capital Region (Metro Manila)
  • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) CARAGA
  • Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)
  • Ilocos Region
  • Cagayan Valley
  • Central Luzon
  • Southern Tagalog Region (MIMAROPA/ CALABARZON)
  • Bicol Region
  • Western Visayas
  • Central Visayas
  • Eastern Visayas
  • Zamboanga Peninsula
  • Northern Mindanao
  • Davao Region
  • SOCCSKSARGEN

Exam Coverage And Schedule

Here is the exam coverage for both Prof and Subprof levels:

Professional Level (Prof) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)

SubProfessional Level (SubProf) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)

Exam result release date:

The Civil Service Exam (CES) result is expected to be released (60) 60 days after the last day of the examination or on October 1-3, 2019.