PRC Exam Results

PRC Exam Results: LET Teachers Board Exam September 2019 Result – Elementary Level (W-X) | List Of Passers

by | Posted on: December 1st, 2019 | No Comments |

The Professional Regulation Commission or also known as PRC is about to release the results of the Licensure Examination for Professional Teachers (LEPT) – Elementary Level which was scheduled on the 29th of September 2019.

PRC Exam Results: LET Board Exam September 2019 Result | List Of Passers

You will find the list of names of all who passed the Licensure Examination for Teacher (LET) – Elementary Level September 2019 in this site as well as the names of the exam takers who made it to the Top 10.

Also, we will publish the performance of schools and their respective passing rates the moment that the data is made available by the PRC.

Here is the full List of Passers whose last name starts from W to X

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[W-X] L.E.T – ELEMENTARY- ALL REGIONS
Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019
Released on DECEMBER 1, 2019
Seq. No. Name
28657 WACANGAN, GRECHEN CALIGTAN
28658 WACAY, LEA ELLAINE GORERO
28659 WAGAS, VYLE CHERUVIM VILLANUEVA
28660 WAGE, MARA COSTOSA
28661 WAHAB, AYOB MANAN
28662 WAHAB, JENNALYN KALIPA
28663 WAHI, SARINA LINDIT
28664 WAHID, FAUJIA UNSANG
28665 WAHID, JURAIDA HAJIR
28666 WAHID, MARMA MATLIH
28667 WAHING, JEAN KENNETH PATCHO
28668 WAHING, JIREH FLORIANNE MONTENEGRO
28669 WAHING, SHEILA MARIE ABAD
28670 WAJE, KIMBERLY SANTOS
28671 WAKAT, MARMELJOY POKIAS
28672 WALACE, JESSICA AGILBA

28673 WALES, JOVIE VENTURA
28674 WALI, PAULINE MARIE LANGGUYAN
28675 WALING, MUHAIDA MASIL
28676 WALING, RAHIYA MASIL
28677 WALIT, JULIE ANN AMPARADO
28678 WALLACE, NICKY VILLAJE
28679 WALO, STEPHAN JOSEPH ESPIRITU
28680 WALOHAN, NILMA JEAN DALAOYAN
28681 WAMAR, JHOUANNA FORMENTERA
28682 WAMELDA, RALPH JOHN
28683 WAMILDA, SHEDIE MAE LANAJA
28684 WANASEN, JULIE INNOS
28685 WANAWAN, LOVEJOY LEO
28686 WANIWAN, HYLEN BALOIS
28687 WANIWAN, JOY ELLAINE DAMASO
28688 WANSIYAN, NORLIE CAMMADDO
28689 WARADIL, MARDIA ARUK
28690 WARAG, MIRALONA LUMAYAG
28691 WARIZA, ROSE ANN ETOC
28692 WAT, ROSE ANN UNAK
28693 WATAMAMA, RAHMAH SARIPADA
28694 WATIN, RAINEL MAE CABILLADA
28695 WATING, SHERRY ANNE GABINO
28696 WATIWAT, JUDY ANN SOBERANO
28697 WATIWAT, TERESA JOY DEL ROSARIO
28698 WAYA, MADLYN AGMALIW
28699 WENCESLAO, ANALIE REBUTAZO
28700 WENCESLAO, JANETTE DELFIN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – ELEMENTARY – All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019
Released on DECEMBER 1, 2019 Page:576 of 581
Seq. No. N a m e
28701 WENCESLAO, JHOFEL JOY
28702 WENCESLAO, RUBIE PEROSO
28703 WINES, RHOUELA MARIE MAGNO
28704 WINGNGA, GENEVIVE SAGBAN
28705 WONG, ELYZA ROSE MACADAEG

This site will also list down the following:

  • List of successful exam takers
  • Top 10 passers
  • Top performing and performance of schools
  • And much more related information with regards to the Licensure Examination for Teacher (LET) – Elementary Level September 2019.

On September 29, 2019 PRC has conducted its examination in the following testing centers:

  • Manila
  • All Regional Offices
  • Zamboanga
  • Bacolod
  • Rosales
  • Pangasinan
  • Laoag
  • General Santos City

Exam result release date:

The Licensure Examination for Teacher (LET) – Elementary Level September 2019 result is expected to be released forty-four (44) working days after the last day of the examination or within November 2019.

Yet, there may be a possibility that PRC will release the results much earlier than the expected date without prior notice.

Exam Coverage And Schedule

Licensure Examination For Professional Teachers (LEPT) Exam Coverage | September 29, 2019
Date and Time
Subjects
Weight
Sunday, September 29, 2019 (For Elementary Teacher Examinees Only)
6:30 AM - 7:45 AMGeneral Instructions / Filling-out of Forms.-
8:00 AM - 10:00 AMGeneral Education40%
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMProfessional Education60%
Sunday, September 29, 2019 (For Secondary Teacher Examinees Only)
6:30 AM - 7:45 AMGeneral Instructions / Filling-out of Forms.-
8:00 AM - 10:00 AMGeneral Education20%
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMProfessional Education40%
3:00 PM - 6:30 PMSpecialization40%

Coverage of Examination for General Education

  1. English (Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature, Master Works of the World)
  2. Filipino (Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino, Pagbasa at Pagsulat tungo sa Pananaliksik, Masining na Pagpapahayag)
  3. Mathematics (Fundamentals of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra amd Probability)
  4. Science (Biological Science – General Biology; Physical Science – with Earth Science)
  5. Social Sciences (Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights; Philippine History; Basic Economics, Taxation, Agrarian Reform, Society, Culture with Family Planning; Rizal and Other Heroes; Philosophy of Man; Arts; General Psychology; Information and Communication Technology)

Coverage of Examination for Professional Education (Elementary and Secondary Teacher Examinees)

  1. Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education
  2. Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology, Curriculum Development
  3. Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development
  4. Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading
  5. Field Study, Practice Teaching

Coverage of Examination in the Fields of Specialization for Secondary Teacher Examinees Only

  1. English (Remedial Instruction in English for Specific Purposes; THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE: Introduction to Linguistics; Structure of English; Introduction of Stylistics; Literary Criticism; LITERATURE: Mythology and Folklore; Afro-Asian Literature; English and American Literature; METHODOLOGY: The Teaching of Speaking, Listening and Reading; Teaching of Literature; Preparation and Evaluation of Instructional Materials; Language and Literature Assessment; Language Research; Campus Journalism; Translation and Editing of Text; Speech and Stage Arts; Creative Writing).
  2. Filipino (MGA BATAYANG TEORETIKAL: Introduksyon sa Pag-aaral ng Wika; Panimulang Linggwistika; NILALAMAN: Wika; Panitikan; Metodolohiya, Pagtataya at Ebalwasyon, at Kagamitang Pangturo).
  3. Biological Sciences (Biological Science I, Biological Science II, Inorganic Chemistry, Cell Biology, Ecology, Organic Chemistry, Microbiology, Genetics and Evolution, Biochemistry and Anatomy and Physiology).
  4. Biological Sciences (INTRODUCTION-Nature of Science, Chemistry, Atomic and Molecular, Chemical Bonds, Conservation of Matter and Stoichiometry, Gases, Liquids and Solids, Acids and Bases, Solutions, Chemical Thermodynamics, Chemical Kinetics and Equilibrium, Organic and Biochemistry, Nuclear Processes, PHYSICS: Physical Quantities and Vectors, Mechanics, Electricity, Magnetism, and Electronics, Thermodynamics, Modern Physics, Light and Geometrics Optics, Earth and Space, Astronomy, and Environment).
  5. Mathematics (Arithmetic and Number Theory and Business Math; Basic and Advanced Algebra, Plane and Solid Geometry, Trigonometry, Probability and Statistics, Analytical Geometry, Calculus, Modern Geometry, Linear and Abstract Algebra, History of Mathematics, Problem Solving, Mathematical Investigation, Instrumentation and Assessment).
  6. Social Studies/Social Sciences (Trends and Issues in Social Studies; Research; Geography; Sociology and Anthropology; Politics/Governance/Law-Related, History: World History and Civilization I; World History and Civilization II, Asian Studies; ECONOMICS: Micro-Macro Economics-Economic Planning and Strategies; METHODS: Teaching Approaches in Secondary Social Studies; Productions of Instructional Materials for Social Studies: Building Bridges Across Social science Discipline (MAKABAYAN as a core learning area in Basic Education); ASSESSMENT: Assessment and Evaluation in the Social Sciences/Social Studies).
  7. Values Education (FOUNDATION OF VALUES EDUCATION): 1. Philosophical and Ethical Foundation of VE; 2. Socio-Cultural, Anthropological & Legal Bases of VE; Psychological Theories of Values Development; PERSONHOOD DEVELOPMENT: Personhood Development; 2. Dynamics of Intra and Interpersonal Relations ; 3. Psycho-Spiritual Development; 4. Management of Behavior Problems; TRANSFORMATIVE EDUCATION (SOURCES OF VALUES AND FACTORS IN VALUES ED.): 1. Family Life and Filipino Values System; 2. Education for Human Rights and Responsible Citizenship; 3. Foundations of Gender Studies; 4. Peace and Global Education; 5. Information Technology and Human Development; 6. Moral Issues and Concerns in Contemporary Living; WORK ETHICS AND COMMUNITY SERVICE: COMMITMENT TO SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ACCOUNTABILITY: 1. Career Development and Work Values; 2. Values Education through Community Service; APPROACHES AND METHODOLOGIES: 1. Facilitation: Theory and Practice; 2. Teaching Approaches and Strategies in Transformative Education; 3. Values Integration in the School Setting: RESEARCH AND EVALUATION: 1. Behavior Statistics, 2. Development of VE Instruction Materials and Assessment Tools, 3. Research in VE).
  8. MAPEH (Foundations of MAPEH; Methods and Strategies of Teaching MAPEH; Coaching and Officiating of Sports Events, Dance Competitions and Music Activities; Organization and Management, Research, Special Education in MAPEH. PHYSICAL EDUCATION: Anatomical, Mechanical and Physiological Bases of Movement; GYMNASTICS: Philippine Folkdance; Team SPORTS, Aquatics; International Folk Dance and Other Dance Forms; Athletics, Individual, Dual and Combative Sports. HEALTH EDUCATION: Personal Community, Environmental Health, Safety Education and First Aid. Health Practicum. MUSIC: Philippine and Asian Music; Solfeggio and Applied Piano, Integrated Music Theory, Music Literature, Choral Works and Conducting and Rondalla Playing Instrumentation. ART EDUCATION).
  9. Agriculture and Fishery Arts (Functional Application of Knowledge, Breeds of Farm Animals and Fish, Pests and Diseases Affecting Animals and Fish Propagation, Marketing Strategies in the Industry/Entrepreneurship, and Proper Care and Management of Agricultural and Fishery Products).
  10. Technology and Livelihood Education (Basic Drafting, Business Math, Basic Electricity, Basic Plumbing, Cosmetology, Foods, Carpentry and Masonry, Basic Electronics and Entrepreneurship).

Leave a Reply