PRC Exam Results

PRC Exam Results: LET Teachers Board Exam September 2019 Result – Secondary Level | List Of Top 10 Passers

by | Posted on: December 1st, 2019 | No Comments |

The Professional Regulation Commission or also known as PRC is about to release the results of the Licensure Examination for Professional Teachers (LEPT) – Secondary Level which was scheduled on the 29th of September 2019.

PRC Exam Results: LET Board Exam September 2019 Result | List Of Passers

You will find the list of names of all who passed the Licensure Examination for Teacher (LET) – Secondary Level September 2019 in this site as well as the names of the exam takers who made it to the Top 10.

Also, we will publish the performance of schools and their respective passing rates the moment that the data is made available by the PRC.

Here is the list of successful exam takers who made it to the Top 10 of Licensure Examination for Teacher (LET) – Secondary Level September 2019:

RankNameSchoolRating Percentage
1MARLOU PUGOY CAMANOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO- KIDAPAWAN93.40
2JASMIN LANDAS CABATINGANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY92.60
2JULEAN QUEFANNIE FAITH VILLARUEL FEDERIZOMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY92.60
2JENELOU CUTIN MANTONGUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY92.60
2GENE TERRI TABAR SATINITIGANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY92.60
3MHAVIL GARTES ALBUERADAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY92.20
3ALBERT RYAN GARCIA ELISEOSOUTHERN CHRISTIAN COLLEGE92.20
3JOSHUA YMMANUELLE CABATINGAN GETIGANUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY92.20
3MAREVIC JEAN PALUBON LUTOGHOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE92.20
4QUEENIE CARPIO DAMALERIOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.80
4RENEL LAPITAN JUGARAPDAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE91.80
4EL PHILIP FRED MAGBANUAUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.80
4PROCESO PERTURBOS IIIXAVIER UNIVERSITY91.80
4LUIS BENEDICT ANGELES TABULENOTRE DAME UNIVERSITY91.80
5MARCHEE KAREN POLINAR DIAZMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY91.60
6JUDIEL BALONGA CABILANCOMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MAIN91.40
6PHILIP DAN MANSANADES CAMADOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY91.40
6LEDIE TANDAAN CANOPARTIDO STATE UNIVERSITY-(GOA)GAO91.40
6ALJE MARIE MIRAFUENTES CANOYUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM91.40
6RITCHEJOY RELATADO COMBINIDOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.40
6RONNEL PARREÑO GALVANOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.40
6CHRIS OLEMAR AVENIDO LLIDOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE91.40
6RODELO NIOG LUNGAY JRAGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY91.40
6RODCEAL MALINAOSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.40
6LAURABELLE ROBLES MECABUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN91.40
6GILSAR DULLER PACLESOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.40
6JOVEN DOSANO PATRICIONOTRE DAME OF MARBEL UNIVERSITY91.40
6JOSE CELSO SIEGA PEREZ JRVISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY91.40
6HARABABE BAGAY PORTARCOSDAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY91.40
6FELTRICK VENCH ABORDE REMULTAATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY91.40
6NASSER MANUNGKA SABANDALMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY91.40
6JEMIMAH MAE OJOYLAN TABAYUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.40
6RAIHANA UMPAR TOKECENTRAL MINDANAO UNIVERSITY91.40
6KOBE ARN ORCULLO TOLEDOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM91.40
7CHERRY ANN GABUAT GORDONUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM91.20
7ABZONIE BAROTAC REÑOCARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY91.20
7MARLON TABANERA TORIOATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C.91.20
8GLENN PAQUIDONGAN ALUMBROUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.00
8MARY GRACE PADUA ANITOGENSANTOS FOUNDATION COLLEGE, INC.91.00
8EMY ROSE SULIVA ARAIZHOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE91.00
8JULIUS AGACID BANGEROPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MINDANAO91.00
8AYE BRANT CABALLERO BUENOCOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)91.00
8NELLY JOY GONZALES BULONOSSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.00
8STEPHEN JAMES LLEMIT ESLANACARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY91.00
8ANGELO PACULIO FLORAGUENOTRE DAME OF MIDSAYAP COLLEGE91.00
8JONEL ALAMBRA GALLAZALEYTE NORMAL UNIVERSITY91.00
8MA CONXEDES BAGUIO GUDESDAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY91.00
8JOHN ALJUHN MERCED GUIAOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM91.00
8SUNDAY GATCHALIAN HAMOYATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C.91.00
8JACOB ERAMIS JOSUE JRSURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY91.00
8GLENN STEPHEN LOPEZ MAHINAYSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.00
8ELTON MAE LAMBAYONG OLAERUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM91.00
8ANNE MARIE PANAL SALAPAYNEUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.00
8DEJIE MAE MACASAMBAT SAUMATUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.00
8JENNETH GUMAPAC VIDALPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MINDANAO91.00
8JOBELL FAMAT VILLAGONZALOSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.00
9CRISTINE JOY LASDOCE BLASEGENSANTOS FOUNDATION COLLEGE, INC.90.80
9PRINCESS GRACE BERNAL CALVOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE90.80
9GLENDEL LABATA CAYABYABUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO- KABACAN90.80
9CHRIS-EDETH JUMAMOY ELLERADAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE90.80
9ALYSSA MAE SALIGUMBA MABANODAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE90.80
10JUSTINE DASMARIÑAS ABELLAHOLY CROSS COLLEGE OF CALINAN90.60
10LEAH MAMITES AMPONGSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI90.60
10EFREN NICOLAS ANDRAQUE JRMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.60
10NONIE AWING AUDITORUNIVERSITY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-DAVAO90.60
10BRYAN REMORERAS AÑOBERUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY90.60
10JHONAME RAPANAN BESASSURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY90.60
10GRACELLE ALBARAN BULLANDAYUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY90.60
10VENES ESTOSO CALUNSAGATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY90.60
10RELLIAN SATURINAS COLITAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY90.60
10AIBIE JEL RESPONTE CORNITESCARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY90.60
10AICEN GIO CRANZOCARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY90.60
10HILLSON JAY SUTAN CUSAREPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MINDANAO90.60
10HAMIRUDIN SUNGGOD DATUKAN<NOTRE DAME UNIVERSITY90.60
10BERNAH RIZZA MAY AGAPE GALVEZSAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY-SURIGAO90.60
10ANAFHEL CAINGLES GAMALOBUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN90.60
10LANCE CALVIN LIM GAMBOAATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C.90.60
10ROBERT JOHN YRAY GELERAUNIVERSITY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-DAVAO90.60
10KRISTHONY JUNE TOLEDO GOMEZUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO- KABACAN90.60
10CLARISSA DUMAS JAMORAMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY90.60
10RALPH JOSEPH SANTOS LOPEZBULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS90.60
10JOEY CABATINGAN MARAVILLASMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.60
10CHRISTINE KAYE AVILES OTEROUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY90.60
10ROVILLIO PAJO PECANTESURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY90.60
10GENEVIEVE REVILLA PEREZNOTRE DAME OF KIDAPAWAN COLLEGE90.60
10NOEL TIMMALOG RULEDAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE90.60
10ALBERTO RAMOS SARTE JRUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE90.60
10CHRISTINE MAE ARAMBALA SOLIVAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO- KIDAPAWAN90.60
10MARIZ BALABA TADLEBOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN90.60
10ARIES JAMES LANDASAN TOLEDOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY90.60

This site will also list down the following:

  • List of successful exam takers
  • Top 10 passers
  • Top performing and performance of schools
  • And much more related information with regards to the Licensure Examination for Teacher (LET) – Secondary Level September 2019.

On September 29, 2019 PRC has conducted its examination in the following testing centers:

  • Manila
  • All Regional Offices
  • Zamboanga
  • Bacolod
  • Rosales
  • Pangasinan
  • Laoag
  • General Santos City

Exam result release date:

The Licensure Examination for Teacher (LET) – Secondary Level September 2019 result is expected to be released forty-four (44) working days after the last day of the examination or within November 2019.

Yet, there may be a possibility that PRC will release the results much earlier than the expected date without prior notice.

Exam Coverage And Schedule

Licensure Examination For Professional Teachers (LEPT) Exam Coverage | September 29, 2019
Date and Time
Subjects
Weight
Sunday, September 29, 2019 (For Elementary Teacher Examinees Only)
6:30 AM - 7:45 AMGeneral Instructions / Filling-out of Forms.-
8:00 AM - 10:00 AMGeneral Education40%
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMProfessional Education60%
Sunday, September 29, 2019 (For Secondary Teacher Examinees Only)
6:30 AM - 7:45 AMGeneral Instructions / Filling-out of Forms.-
8:00 AM - 10:00 AMGeneral Education20%
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMProfessional Education40%
3:00 PM - 6:30 PMSpecialization40%

Coverage of Examination for General Education

  1. English (Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature, Master Works of the World)
  2. Filipino (Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino, Pagbasa at Pagsulat tungo sa Pananaliksik, Masining na Pagpapahayag)
  3. Mathematics (Fundamentals of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra amd Probability)
  4. Science (Biological Science – General Biology; Physical Science – with Earth Science)
  5. Social Sciences (Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights; Philippine History; Basic Economics, Taxation, Agrarian Reform, Society, Culture with Family Planning; Rizal and Other Heroes; Philosophy of Man; Arts; General Psychology; Information and Communication Technology)

Coverage of Examination for Professional Education (Elementary and Secondary Teacher Examinees)

  1. Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education
  2. Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology, Curriculum Development
  3. Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development
  4. Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading
  5. Field Study, Practice Teaching

Coverage of Examination in the Fields of Specialization for Secondary Teacher Examinees Only

  1. English (Remedial Instruction in English for Specific Purposes; THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE: Introduction to Linguistics; Structure of English; Introduction of Stylistics; Literary Criticism; LITERATURE: Mythology and Folklore; Afro-Asian Literature; English and American Literature; METHODOLOGY: The Teaching of Speaking, Listening and Reading; Teaching of Literature; Preparation and Evaluation of Instructional Materials; Language and Literature Assessment; Language Research; Campus Journalism; Translation and Editing of Text; Speech and Stage Arts; Creative Writing).
  2. Filipino (MGA BATAYANG TEORETIKAL: Introduksyon sa Pag-aaral ng Wika; Panimulang Linggwistika; NILALAMAN: Wika; Panitikan; Metodolohiya, Pagtataya at Ebalwasyon, at Kagamitang Pangturo).
  3. Biological Sciences (Biological Science I, Biological Science II, Inorganic Chemistry, Cell Biology, Ecology, Organic Chemistry, Microbiology, Genetics and Evolution, Biochemistry and Anatomy and Physiology).
  4. Biological Sciences (INTRODUCTION-Nature of Science, Chemistry, Atomic and Molecular, Chemical Bonds, Conservation of Matter and Stoichiometry, Gases, Liquids and Solids, Acids and Bases, Solutions, Chemical Thermodynamics, Chemical Kinetics and Equilibrium, Organic and Biochemistry, Nuclear Processes, PHYSICS: Physical Quantities and Vectors, Mechanics, Electricity, Magnetism, and Electronics, Thermodynamics, Modern Physics, Light and Geometrics Optics, Earth and Space, Astronomy, and Environment).
  5. Mathematics (Arithmetic and Number Theory and Business Math; Basic and Advanced Algebra, Plane and Solid Geometry, Trigonometry, Probability and Statistics, Analytical Geometry, Calculus, Modern Geometry, Linear and Abstract Algebra, History of Mathematics, Problem Solving, Mathematical Investigation, Instrumentation and Assessment).
  6. Social Studies/Social Sciences (Trends and Issues in Social Studies; Research; Geography; Sociology and Anthropology; Politics/Governance/Law-Related, History: World History and Civilization I; World History and Civilization II, Asian Studies; ECONOMICS: Micro-Macro Economics-Economic Planning and Strategies; METHODS: Teaching Approaches in Secondary Social Studies; Productions of Instructional Materials for Social Studies: Building Bridges Across Social science Discipline (MAKABAYAN as a core learning area in Basic Education); ASSESSMENT: Assessment and Evaluation in the Social Sciences/Social Studies).
  7. Values Education (FOUNDATION OF VALUES EDUCATION): 1. Philosophical and Ethical Foundation of VE; 2. Socio-Cultural, Anthropological & Legal Bases of VE; Psychological Theories of Values Development; PERSONHOOD DEVELOPMENT: Personhood Development; 2. Dynamics of Intra and Interpersonal Relations ; 3. Psycho-Spiritual Development; 4. Management of Behavior Problems; TRANSFORMATIVE EDUCATION (SOURCES OF VALUES AND FACTORS IN VALUES ED.): 1. Family Life and Filipino Values System; 2. Education for Human Rights and Responsible Citizenship; 3. Foundations of Gender Studies; 4. Peace and Global Education; 5. Information Technology and Human Development; 6. Moral Issues and Concerns in Contemporary Living; WORK ETHICS AND COMMUNITY SERVICE: COMMITMENT TO SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ACCOUNTABILITY: 1. Career Development and Work Values; 2. Values Education through Community Service; APPROACHES AND METHODOLOGIES: 1. Facilitation: Theory and Practice; 2. Teaching Approaches and Strategies in Transformative Education; 3. Values Integration in the School Setting: RESEARCH AND EVALUATION: 1. Behavior Statistics, 2. Development of VE Instruction Materials and Assessment Tools, 3. Research in VE).
  8. MAPEH (Foundations of MAPEH; Methods and Strategies of Teaching MAPEH; Coaching and Officiating of Sports Events, Dance Competitions and Music Activities; Organization and Management, Research, Special Education in MAPEH. PHYSICAL EDUCATION: Anatomical, Mechanical and Physiological Bases of Movement; GYMNASTICS: Philippine Folkdance; Team SPORTS, Aquatics; International Folk Dance and Other Dance Forms; Athletics, Individual, Dual and Combative Sports. HEALTH EDUCATION: Personal Community, Environmental Health, Safety Education and First Aid. Health Practicum. MUSIC: Philippine and Asian Music; Solfeggio and Applied Piano, Integrated Music Theory, Music Literature, Choral Works and Conducting and Rondalla Playing Instrumentation. ART EDUCATION).
  9. Agriculture and Fishery Arts (Functional Application of Knowledge, Breeds of Farm Animals and Fish, Pests and Diseases Affecting Animals and Fish Propagation, Marketing Strategies in the Industry/Entrepreneurship, and Proper Care and Management of Agricultural and Fishery Products).
  10. Technology and Livelihood Education (Basic Drafting, Business Math, Basic Electricity, Basic Plumbing, Cosmetology, Foods, Carpentry and Masonry, Basic Electronics and Entrepreneurship).

Leave a Reply