PRC Exam Results

PRC Exam Results: Mechanical Engineer (ME) Board Exam February 2020 Result (N-Z) | List Of Passers

by | Posted on: February 27th, 2020 | No Comments |

The Professional Regulation Commission or also known as PRC is about to release the results of the Mechanical Engineer Examination which was scheduled on the 23rd and 24th of February 2020.

PRC Exam Results: Mechanical Engineer (ME) Board Exam February 2020 Result | List Of Passers

You will find the list of names of all who passed the Mechanical Engineer Board Exam in this site as well as the names of the exam takers who made it to the Top 10.

Also, we will publish the performance of schools and its passing rate the moment that the data is made available by the PRC.

Below is the List of Passers whose last name starts from N to Z

909 NABLE, RUDOLPH AMCHINVES FAURILLO
910 NACU, DENNIS VICENTE
911 NAGAC, MC JHONEAL FUENTES
912 NAKILA, JOHN GILBERT GONZALES
913 NAMBAYAN, ALDWIN SINUHIN
914 NANGAN, ALVIN GENITO
915 NANO, DIEGO QUINIKITO
916 NATY, PAOLO MIGUEL PARABOT
917 NAVAL, ELLYNER JULIUS SULARTE
918 NAVAREZ, LORIZEL HERRERA
919 NAVARRO, MA CHERYL SAN ORBASE

920 NAVARRO, SHANN ETHAN TROY SANOY
921 NAVATA, MACH AIRON CARLOS
922 NAVEA, RON ALLAN ROXAS
923 NAVIDAD, JUDE MICHAEL ARIS UNABIA
924 NEBRE, BILLY JOHN PLAMENCO
925 NEGRE, DAN ANTHONY MABELIN
926 NENGASCA, MARK LORENZ NEPOMUCENO
927 NGUHO, APRIL IVY DURAN
928 NICANOR, CHRISTIAN ROME SUMAIT
929 NIEVES, JOJO LAWAS
930 NIIKURA, UMI ARREGLADO
931 NITOLLAMA, RANDY MADARCOS
932 NITURA, ALDREN MABINI
933 NOQUIAO, CLYDE PAUL ARREGLO
934 NUFABLE, KENT RONALD DELEÑA
935 OASIN, JAMES CHRISTIAN SANTOS
936 OCHIA, MAURITIUS ALLISON GOMEZ
937 OCOPIO, RIEL RUSSELL NEGRU
938 OCSEBIO, AMPERIO JR QUIBAL
939 OCTOBRE, ROGEN REX ORTEGA
940 OCTUBRE, AUREA CELINNA AZAGRA
941 ODOÑO, JOHN DUSTIN MORALES
942 OLA, JAYSON NISPEROS
943 OLAYVAR, JOHN ANGELO CRUZ
944 OLEDAN, RENANTE GARRATA
945 OLIVARES, REINZELLE RANDOLF MAZON
946 OLMOGUEZ, JOULE KELVIN DEJARO
947 OMANDAM, WAYNE ÑUNEZ
948 OMEGA, MIKO JOSHUA AYA-AY
949 OMILLO, JOHN JEMUEL DADOR
950 ONDA, RUFFY QUIMADA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2020 Page: 21 of 29
Released on FEBRUARY 27, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
951 ORACION, ERICK MATTHEW MORALES
952 ORACION, GLENSON DUHIG
953 ORDANIEL, FERNS EDMAR ALMERO
954 ORDEN, JAPHET CASTAÑEDA
955 ORNEDO, DONY ANGELO CORPUZ
956 OROBIA, THEA FAYE ORIO
957 OROT, ADRIAN ABALOS
958 OROZCO, NOLASCO JR BACHINI
959 ORQUIN, REEVA AYONG
960 ORTIZ, ROMEO BENEDICT MACALALAD
961 OSORIO, RENZY CEBUJANO
962 OYAO, ANDRE YASHIN GUBA
963 PABLO, KURT LUIGI CASINABE
964 PACALDO, MARK ANTHONY SARONG
965 PACIS, NEAL JANUS RAQUINIO
966 PACTORES, GARRET OLIVER REDILLAS
967 PADAWAN, JHOAN TABUYO
968 PADAYHAG, JOHN BREGGIE
969 PADILLA, ARVIN JAN GUANSING
970 PADILLA, CRISUS JOHN FADERANGA
971 PADUA, DARWIN DOMINGO
972 PAGCALIWANGAN, VINZE GULLIT RAMOS
973 PAINGANAN, VIRGILIO JR SARAD
974 PALAGTIW, JOMARI CABCABAN
975 PALANCA, ERIC JOSEPH VILLAFLOR
976 PALARCA, JERRY ULNAGAN
977 PALER, RAY ANDREW BOHOL
978 PALMAERA, CARLO JAY BUSAYONG
979 PALMANI, KRISHIAN QUIMPO
980 PAMA, JAMMEL ANN DINGLASAN
981 PAMITTAN, JOHN CHRISTOPHER ALCANTARA
982 PAMONAG, KENT JOHN DAGPIN
983 PAMULO, CHRISTIAN PERALTA
984 PANDOSEN, HEZEKIAH TALIWAN
985 PANGANIBAN, ROWELLYN MAE DALANGIN
986 PANGILINAN, PRINCESS SARAH MUNGCAL
987 PANLILIO, IVON KIER PAGUINTO
988 PANOPIO, JOYCE ANN MAURO
989 PANOPIO, JUSTINE MAE ATELAREZ
990 PANSIT, RALPH LOUISSE CERVANTES
991 PAO, JEANETTE CODILLA
992 PAPAYA, HAROLD JAY IWAY
993 PAQUINOL, JAN JAIME ESTIMERA
994 PARADO, GILBERT JR QUINACMAN
995 PARAGAS, EPHRAIM JOHN ESTUYE
996 PARAN, JEFFERD LEON
997 PARDILLO, KERYL NACARIO
998 PAREDES, MICHAEL DANIEL TORRES
999 PARTOSAN, DANILO JR MENDEZ
1000 PASAOL, FRANCEL JAY CRISPINO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2020 Page: 22 of 29
Released on FEBRUARY 27, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 PASCUAL, JAN EURIKH LOU ELLORZA
1002 PASION, JUNEL SERRANO
1003 PASQUIL, JOHN PAUL REYES
1004 PASQUIL, MICHELLE YVONE JUGALBOT
1005 PASTRANA, CHRISTIAN MOISES PANGILINAN
1006 PASTRANA, KENT IRVIN AUSTRIA
1007 PATIEREZ, JUNY GERALDIZO
1008 PATILUNA, MENJUH DITAN
1009 PAYAO, JOHN NERIE LAYA
1010 PAZ, JAN GABRIELSON CUSTODIO
1011 PEDROCHE, GERALD LAZO
1012 PELAYO, MICHAEL EMERSON BISNAR
1013 PELIÑO, GUILLERMO JR ODRON
1014 PENIX, DARWIN JHOE SANTIAGO
1015 PENUELA, NATHANIEL CANTIL
1016 PEPITO, NIÑO JAMES MONEVA
1017 PERALTA, TRINA AGUAS
1018 PERALTA, VINA ROSE SADIA
1019 PERANDOS, JOHN JACOB CORPEZ
1020 PERESORES, JAY FILLIAR
1021 PEREZ, ALDRIN CONGCONG
1022 PEREZ, ALJON REAGAN LIWANAG
1023 PEREZ, ALYSSA JOSELLE VILLAMOR
1024 PEREZ, ARVIN JUN ODESTE
1025 PEREZ, DARWIN RALPH RASONABLE
1026 PEREZ, JEREMY ODARBE
1027 PEREZ, JESSIE BENGUA
1028 PEREZ, JUDY PAULA AVILES
1029 PEREZ, JUN RAMOS
1030 PEREZ, TERRENCE RANDEL GAMBOA
1031 PERNIA, MACKENLY ANTONINO
1032 PETATE, LHOYD MAGPANTAY
1033 PEÑASCOSAS, JAN JOBETH PERALTA
1034 PICCIO, NUR AVRAM BACTAD
1035 PIDO, REYMARK MATA
1036 PILAPIL, RALPH JUN GANOHAY
1037 PIMENTEL, JOHN LOUIE DOMINGO
1038 PIMENTEL, LOVELY NELMIDA
1039 PINEDA, CAMILLE MAMACLAY
1040 PINEDA, CHRIZTIAN JAMES RIVERO
1041 PINEDA, JOHN DEIHL RAMOS
1042 PINGKIAN, VICTOR JOHN SARSALE
1043 PINO, AMIEL GATAL
1044 PLACIBE, LOUIGE GALLER
1045 PONGYAN, LEE BRIAN POMPERADA
1046 PONTEVEDRA, ALLAN JR RENIEDO
1047 PORTES, CEDIE MESA
1048 POTOT, QUALAINE SECUYA
1049 PRAJES, NIKKO ABAIS
1050 PRENDOL, MARK ERIC RODRIGO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2020 Page: 23 of 29
Released on FEBRUARY 27, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 PUNZALAN, JEREMIAH CRUZ
1052 PUREZA, JAMES LEO HERRERA
1053 QUESADA, CHRISTOPHER CAÑEDA
1054 QUIACHON, JAMES REY LAWAS
1055 QUIAMBAO, DENNIS LUIGI HICARO
1056 QUILIT, DIANNE ERIKA MAE YABES
1057 QUINIO, JENO SANTORIO
1058 QUISUMBING, EDUARDO JOHN IV BRILLANTES
1059 RABIDA, GEL GABIA
1060 RABINA, JONN REDRIC CRISOSTOMO
1061 RABINA, MARBY TRISINIO
1062 RABINO, HOMER RAMIREZ
1063 RADA, JENSON SANGCOM
1064 RAFANAN, TRENT SAMPIOR
1065 RAFINIAN, LOUIE KEE ALBINO
1066 RAMIREZ, MICHAEL DANIEL LIM
1067 RAMIREZ, VINCENT MICHAEL PEREZ
1068 RAMOS, DENIS ABADIANO
1069 RAMOS, GEOROME OBIAS
1070 RAMOS, JASON ROY PEREZ
1071 RAMOS, JEROME RAY AGUILAR
1072 RAMOS, JONALYN MAPUE
1073 RAMOS, LESTER JOHN NISPEROS
1074 RAMOS, NATHANAEL CINCO
1075 RAMOS, PAUL NICKO MANALO
1076 RANGEL, KRISTINE JOYCE HABAL
1077 RANGEL, PAULA JANE ROARING
1078 RASCO, CAIVEN ARIOLA
1079 RAZUMAN, ABDUL HAKIM TAIB
1080 REDIGA, JAMES BRYAN SISCAR
1081 REDOBLADO, JULIAN PAOLO DEL CASTILLO
1082 REDOBLADO, NIÑO LORENZ DOMINESE
1083 REDUGERIO, NIKKO LUISAGA
1084 REFUERZO, DAVID JOSHUA CRESCINI
1085 RELAYOSA, ADRIAN PAUL CUAJAO
1086 RELENTE, BRY-CARL DEPARINE
1087 RENTILLO, PRINCE JOSHUA MANITO
1088 REPAJA, JASON CARPIO
1089 REPOMANTA, JOSUAH ATUN
1090 RESTON, VINCENT JOHN ANDAMON
1091 RETANIA, ANGELO REGINE LANDICHO
1092 REYES, ACHILLES IZAK SUAREZ
1093 REYES, CHRISTIAN AMAR
1094 REYES, CHRISTIAN ERWIN PUYO
1095 REYES, CLARK STEVEN MENDOZA
1096 REYES, JONAS ADRIEL SAMANIEGO
1097 REYES, MARY NIÑA BELINDA OLIVA
1098 REYES, ROCKY BOY LIQUIRAN
1099 REYES, SONNY JR CALVERO
1100 RICAFRENTE, JOHN PERCIVAL VIJAR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2020 Page: 24 of 29
Released on FEBRUARY 27, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 RIMANDO, NIKKO RIVEZA
1102 RIVERA, CHIÑO ALOYSIUS PARAN
1103 RIVERA, DAVID EMMANUEL BALIERTA
1104 RIVERA, MA ALYSSA CAESSANDRA VILLANUEVA
1105 RIVERA, MILDRED SULBITA
1106 RIVERA, QUEEN ERICA MACUHA
1107 RIÑON, DANIEL STA ANA
1108 ROBERTO, CAROLE ANN KILAPKILAP
1109 ROBLES, DARRYL GALLARDA
1110 ROCUTAN, KIM ABNER FONTANILLA
1111 RODAS, MARK ALLEN LASAC
1112 RODRIGUEZ, FRANCIS ROY ROLDAN
1113 ROMERO, ROYCE ABAYON
1114 RONOLO, JAYVEE PONTE
1115 RONQUILLO, CHRISTIAN SUMILE
1116 RONQUILLO, JEISEMER CANLAS
1117 RONQUIZ, HAZEL BUERA
1118 ROS, CAMILLE FRANCA
1119 ROSAL, NIÑO CONRAD ARGOMIDO
1120 ROSALEJOS, KACEY MONARES
1121 ROSALES, CHARLOTTE MONIQUE HERNANDEZ
1122 ROSALES, JESS ISMAEL MERCADO
1123 ROSALES, NICOLAS KENT JAMES SAYAT
1124 ROSARIO, RAYMUND PERALTA
1125 ROSIANA, GLENDO LABARTINE
1126 RUBRICO, CHRISTOPHER KYLE SALGADO
1127 RUIZ, HAZEL LENN SALIMBAGAT
1128 SABALZA, DANILO CAPOQUIAN
1129 SABENORIO, LAWRENCE MAURICIO
1130 SABILLO, ROBERT CANTIGA
1131 SACDO, JOHN REED QUARRE
1132 SACE, MARVIN ENRIQUE ZALAMEDA
1133 SAGER, KELVIN JAMES SADICON
1134 SAGUIGUIT, ABE BRENT PONDEVIDA
1135 SALADORES, RENYL DEGAMON
1136 SALAVARRIA, EDGAR JR ROMANO
1137 SALAZAR, ANGELO MATIAS
1138 SALDAÑA, JOSHUA PAGUIO
1139 SALES, FREDERICK MARC BAÑADOS
1140 SALVACION, REYBERT EMMANUEL LOPEZ
1141 SALVADOR, ISMAEL LOSLOS
1142 SALVADOR, JEROME CASTILA
1143 SAMBAS, MARIA AL SAMUEL RAMIREZ
1144 SAMSODEN, ABUBACAR LOMONDOT
1145 SAN JOSE, CHRISTINE JOY LLADA
1146 SANDIG, JESSE ARAMBALA
1147 SANDOVAL, REY JANN MANGAHAS
1148 SANGALANG, ELDRIC MARIUS ANGULO
1149 SANGRIA, JOHN CHRISTIAN BALUYOT
1150 SANO, RANDY DAÑO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2020 Page: 25 of 29
Released on FEBRUARY 27, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 SANSANO, FERDIE CLARCK GAMBOA
1152 SANTIAGO, CHRISTIAN PAUL VERGARA
1153 SANTIANO, ARIEL JR DOMINGO
1154 SANTOS, CHARLENE ANNE MARI
1155 SANTOS, KARL ANGELO DELA CRUZ
1156 SANTOS, MIGHT JAPHETH NOVILLOS
1157 SANTOS, ORIK NIKO VELASCO
1158 SANTOS, PAULO JAY DELA CRUZ
1159 SANTOS, PRINCESS JOY SALAGUBANG
1160 SANTOS, ROLAND LEWIS MONTOYA
1161 SANTOS, ROSE PANGANIBAN
1162 SAPNO, JAMES HAROLD CERVANTES
1163 SAQUING, ROD-RYAN LAGGUI
1164 SAYSON, IVAN JOSHUA CORPUZ
1165 SELLORIA, JEPHERD DANZA
1166 SENCIDA, RENZ MARION ARENOS
1167 SENIDO, JUDYANN AGAMATA
1168 SEPILLO, RANDELLE ESTOLANO
1169 SEQUILLO, KHIM LESTER PANILAG
1170 SERRANO, JOSHUA CORNELLUS MACARAIG
1171 SET, GABRIEL LORENZO ALAGAO
1172 SEVILLA, WENCESLAO JR ORIESGA
1173 SEVILLENA, JERIEMY BAUTISTA
1174 SIGNO, ROWDY TAPANG
1175 SIGUA, MELVIN COLLADO
1176 SILANG, CLYDE GIL BACAL
1177 SILANG, PRINCESS DIANA DINGLASAN
1178 SIMON, ELLA MAE IBEA
1179 SIMON, JOHN FREDERICK BAGUION
1180 SIMUGAN, JHONRY SUBRADO
1181 SIOSON, JULIUS HIDALGO
1182 SISON, CHARLESTEIN MALIT
1183 SISON, JAN VINCENT MANGALINDAN
1184 SISTER, ALEX RITARDO
1185 SITA, CARMENCITO JR PARAASE
1186 SO, PATRICK CARINGAL
1187 SOLAINA, IAN SISON
1188 SOLEDAD, GEL TOLENTINO
1189 SOLIMAN, JHAN PAULO FLORES
1190 SOLLANO, JOWEL EMMANUEL REYES
1191 SOMERA, PAMELA MAE BUENSALIDA
1192 SOON, BRANDON KENT KYLE MIAGA
1193 SORIANO, KING GILBERT AQUINO
1194 SORONIO, NEIL JOHN DELA TORRE
1195 SOTALBO, AMIEL TICZON
1196 SUAREZ, DANEMAR JOAQUIN
1197 SUBINGSUBING, LEO MARQUEZ
1198 SUGUITAN, JULIO JULIUS JR GONZALES
1199 SUING, CHRISTIAN DAVE SUNGA
1200 SULAN, MERNIEL NENGASCA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2020 Page: 26 of 29
Released on FEBRUARY 27, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 SUMADHAY, LYKA LUZ FERNANDEZ
1202 SUMAOANG, SARAH MINETTE DOMINGO
1203 SUMAOY, RYAN CHRISTIAN ROSALES
1204 SUMARAGO, JUSMARK OMPAD
1205 TABAGO, VON GABRIEL GALANG
1206 TABERNA, WILLI GAILE ORO
1207 TABONARES, KEVIN BAJAO
1208 TABUGOC, MAYLYN ARAIS
1209 TACSAY, JOSEPH CARLOS FLORES
1210 TAGHOY, ORLAND JAY MAGAN
1211 TAHIR, SALAMAT ABURONG
1212 TALLARA, KEVIN WAYNE CALARA
1213 TAMAYO, ALDEN BARCELONA
1214 TAMBIADO, DARWIN RAY DIVINAGRACIA
1215 TAMPUS, JOHN ISAAC MERCADO
1216 TAN, MARION LOIS SALONGA
1217 TANCHOCO, NIKEE JAMES DELA CRUZ
1218 TANGA-AN, JANMARI ARBON
1219 TANOS, TRAVIS NABONG
1220 TANUA, WEJANN GHIFARI PANGCOGA
1221 TAPIA, TIFFANY KRIZIA MAGPANTAY
1222 TECUALA, ALESSANDRO GABRIEL DE CHAVEZ
1223 TEJADA, CHRISTIAN ALFRED PATINGO
1224 TEK-ING, JOHN JACOB EBIN
1225 TENAJEROS, LLOYD DAREEM CAPUTOLAN
1226 TENEDERO, KEENEN JAKE GOMBA
1227 TIAMCO, STEPHEN CACHILA
1228 TICTIC, KIM GERALD PENALES
1229 TIDO, RANDEL GLENN
1230 TIGLAO, JOSEPH ARIAN THED RAMOS
1231 TINAJA, ALFREDO JR HOLGADO
1232 TIONGSON, MARCUS RAFAEL BUENAFLOR
1233 TIONGSON, NIKKO MAGLONZO
1234 TIONGSON, ROCE REYES
1235 TISBE, JOHN PIUS PAPA
1236 TIZON, JOANNA MAE SANCHEZ
1237 TOLENTINO, GELO ALINDUGAN
1238 TOLENTINO, JO STEFAN PABLO
1239 TOLEOS, LORENZ JR RAÑA
1240 TOMINEZ, RENZ JAIRO CASTRONUEVO
1241 TORRES, IAN ISHMAEL ATIENZA
1242 TORRES, PATRICIA ANNE QUIRONA
1243 TRANGIA, JEHDEL ALONTAGA
1244 TRANJIA, DAVID II BERAME
1245 TRIGUERO, LANCELOT TIMBANG
1246 TRIPOLE, RUSSEL ABAQUITA
1247 TRUYA, JULIUS CEASAR NOTARTE
1248 TUAZON, LEANDRO ARABIT
1249 TUGONON, DARYLL HANNAH DE BORJA
1250 TUMALIUAN, LOUISE PHILIP CABIAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2020 Page: 27 of 29
Released on FEBRUARY 27, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
1251 TUMAMAO, JOHN BRIX ABELLO
1252 TUMAMBING, ESTELA MARIZ TUMAMBING
1253 TUMULAK, AZE VIRGIL CUIZON
1254 TUPAS, MARK JOSEPH CAUDILLOSA
1255 TUTAAN, JONAN PAUL SANTOS
1256 TUYAY, REY JR REGASPI
1257 UBAY, RANIE GERBAS
1258 ULEP, IVAN TROY CALIBUSO
1259 UMALI, SHIELA MARIE LLEVA
1260 UNAHAN, SHIERWIN JEE LAPESIGUE
1261 UNTALAN, JOHN LESTER PULLO
1262 UNTIVEROS, ROSELYN ANDAL
1263 UROT, EDITO JR TUICO
1264 URTUA, ANDRO QUEDIP
1265 UY, JOHN PAUL SOTTA
1266 VACARO, RODIMER BRIAN GAYO
1267 VALDERAMA, MATT JESUEL EDA
1268 VALDEZ, JOHN JESSON VILORIA
1269 VALENCIA, MARK EXCEL FULGENCIO
1270 VALENCIA, REJISON GAMBOA
1271 VALENCIA, ROD AMIEL ESCARTIN
1272 VALENTON, CARLO JAY ASILO
1273 VALLO, NENOTCHKA CERVANTES
1274 VALZADO, NIKKO INDAO
1275 VANGUARDIA, DANIELL DEAN SARGENTO
1276 VASQUEZ, JORDAN CUSTODIO
1277 VECERA, JED RIEL NAVALES
1278 VELASCO, ALLANYSSE JADE
1279 VENEGAS, MARK ANDREW OLMO
1280 VENTANILLA, RYAN SANTOS
1281 VENTERO, PATRICK MARCELINO
1282 VENTURA, JOHN ELMER
1283 VENTURA, JOHN MICHAEL SANTILLANA
1284 VERGARA, NIEL IVAN QUINDO
1285 VICTORIA, JOHN VIANNEY ALEJO
1286 VICTORIANO, KENNETH DELOS REYES
1287 VILLA, JAY FRANCIS FELIZARTE
1288 VILLABAS, ROSEMAVILLE SOLMAYOR
1289 VILLAFANIA, JESSE EARL PANGAN
1290 VILLAFUERTE, JAY MARK ROY ALBELDA
1291 VILLALOBOS, PABLITO CAPILI
1292 VILLALUZ, LEANDRO GATBUNTON
1293 VILLAMOR, ABELARDO BOQUIREN
1294 VILLANO, REY MARK CLEMENTE
1295 VILLANUEVA, AIRA AEVIN DEL MUNDO
1296 VILLANUEVA, CRISCENTE JOHN CULILI
1297 VILLANUEVA, MICI JIO IGNACIO
1298 VILLAREAL, CAMILLE PORRAS
1299 VILLARINO, GILBERT SORIANO
1300 VILLASIS, JEFFREY MARVIN ESIMOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2020 Page: 28 of 29
Released on FEBRUARY 27, 2020
Seq. No. N a m e
1301 VILLAVELEZ, ROMEO JR ZAMORA
1302 VILLAVER, ADAM ROSS TOLENTINO
1303 VILLONES, RHAF DAVE CRUZ
1304 VINLUAN, GILBERT ROMBLON
1305 VIRREY, MARK JOSEPH RAVAL
1306 VISDA, EMMANUEL MEDINA
1307 VISPERAS, I VERNON MANGALIAG
1308 VIZCONDE, MICHAEL FRANK VISITACION
1309 VIZCONDE, PETER ALBERT RIVERA
1310 VIÑAN, PHILLIP JHUN DINOPOL
1311 VOSOTROS, JUN-JIE PONGTAN
1312 WAHING, MELANIE CHEN GALOPE
1313 WAKAT, EDMOND WASIT
1314 WASSMER, CHRISTOPHER MENSESES
1315 WEE, EDMUND NICO DE JAVING
1316 WEKIS, JOHN JASPER IBARRETA
1317 YAKIT, NICKOL LLEGO
1318 YAP, PAUL JOHN BANTILES
1319 YAP, RONEL GIVA
1320 YBAÑEZ, ADELA GRACE PETALCORIN
1321 YESO, RIZALDY MEDEL
1322 YLANAN, RICHARD PINO
1323 ZABALA, JAN EVERIAN AGUSTIN
1324 ZABALA, SHERLAMIE QUIRANTE
1325 ZACARIAS, PAMELA FERNANDEZ
1326 ZAMORA, DAVIS GABATO
1327 ZAMORA, KIERWIN JOHN LACEDA
1328 ZAMUDIO, DEXTER DE LEON
1329 ZAPATERO, CHRISTIAN GALANG
1330 ZARATAN, KIM ZOREN MONTILLA
1331 ZARATE, BEANRY FUNTANAR
1332 ZAUSA, JHONIEL PONTE
1333 ZIPAGAN, CHRISTIAN JAIRO BALITE
1334 ZULUETA, MARIELLA CABLING
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

This site will also list down the following:

  • List of successful exam takers
  • Top 10 passers
  • Top performing and performance of schools
  • And much more related information with regards to the Mechanical Engineer Board Exam Results in February 2020

On February 23 and 24 PRC has conducted its examination in the following testing centers:

  • NCR
  • Baguio
  • Cebu
  • Lucena
  • Tacloban

Exam Coverage And Schedule

Mechanical Engineering (ME) Exam Coverage And Schedule | February 23 and 24, 2020
Date and Time
Subjects
Weight
February 23, 2020 (Sunday)
7:00 AM - 7:45 AMGeneral Instructions / Filling-out of Forms.-
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMIndustrial and Power Plant Engineering35%
February 24, 2020 (Monday)
7:30 AM - 12:30 PMMathematics, Engineering Economics and Basic Engineering Services35%
1:30 PM - 6:30 PMMachine Design, Materials and Shop Practics30%

Exam result release date:

The Mechanical Engineer board exam result is expected to be released (3) three working days after the last day of the examination or on February 27, 2020, (Thursday).

Yet, there may be a possibility that PRC will release the results much earlier than the expected date without prior notice.

Leave a Reply